# DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR (DSAC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAC/

- Reporting holders: 53
- Reported value: $201.7M
- Held through calls: 0.1%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $18.2M | 1,800,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $13.6M | 1,350,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [J. Goldman & Co LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1412741-j-goldman-co-lp/) | $12.9M | 1,262,616 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $12.0M | 1,191,576 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $10.4M | 1,028,029 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $9.0M | 890,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $7.4M | 736,422 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $7.3M | 720,100 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $6.3M | 625,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $6.0M | 593,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $5.9M | 582,101 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Kryger Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2123957-kryger-capital-llc/) | $5.1M | 500,705 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $4.1M | 407,812 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1083190-commonwealth-of-pennsylvania-public-school-empls-retrmt-sys/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $3.2M | 318,828 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Bulldog Investors, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1504304-bulldog-investors-llp/) | $3.0M | 299,388 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $2.8M | 279,600 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.0% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $201.7M |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $184.7M |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $140.6M |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $146.7M |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $142.1M |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $132.6M |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $126.9M |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $121.1M |
| Q4 2020 | 22 | $88.6M |

