# DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC VI (DMYS)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMYS/

- Reporting holders: 50
- Reported value: $206.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Atlas Merchant Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1945789-atlas-merchant-capital-llc/) | $11.6M | 1,132,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $11.4M | 1,116,656 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $11.2M | 1,100,000 | 1.4% | 6 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $10.4M | 1,020,663 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $10.3M | 1,005,122 | 0.7% | 6 |
| [Woodline Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1784547-woodline-partners-lp/) | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $9.6M | 936,620 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $9.3M | 909,883 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $8.3M | 809,787 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-l-p/) | $7.7M | 749,900 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $7.4M | 720,100 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $7.2M | 701,664 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $6.4M | 625,002 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $5.9M | 576,239 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $5.4M | 534,056 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [DAVIDSON KEMPNER PARTNERS](https://holderbook.com/funds/928549-davidson-kempner-partners/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $3.5M | 346,502 | 1.8% | 4 |
| [JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1842361-jones-road-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 2.2% | 6 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $3.0M | 289,348 | 0.0% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 50 | $206.8M |
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $221.7M |
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $204.8M |
| Q2 2022 | 59 | $206.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 52 | $194.7M |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $160.5M |

