# ISHARES TR (DGRO)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/DGRO/

- Reporting holders: 78
- Reported value: $293.1M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2009367-stonebridge-financial-group-llc/) | $61.9M | 821,294 | 4.6% | 8 |
| [Adirondack Capital Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2107623-adirondack-capital-advisors-llc/) | $29.8M | 395,056 | 15.4% | 4 |
| [CYPRESS FINANCIAL PLANNING LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1937021-cypress-financial-planning-llc/) | $18.4M | 243,711 | 4.9% | 18 |
| [LifeGoal Investments, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2054684-lifegoal-investments-llc/) | $18.0M | 239,378 | 5.5% | 8 |
| [Capital Planning LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1790688-capital-planning-llc/) | $18.0M | 238,262 | 4.8% | 24 |
| [Planning Strategies Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/2139665-planning-strategies-inc/) | $15.5M | 205,989 | 9.2% | 2 |
| [FC Advisory LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1683754-fc-advisory-llc/) | $15.5M | 205,021 | 4.1% | 32 |
| [HF Advisory Group, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1963169-hf-advisory-group-llc/) | $10.7M | 141,759 | 3.2% | 16 |
| [Prota Financial, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2126257-prota-financial-llc/) | $8.7M | 115,968 | 5.6% | 4 |
| [Crumly & Associates Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1759578-crumly-associates-inc/) | $8.5M | 113,101 | 1.5% | 28 |
| [Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1471474-avidian-wealth-enterprises-llc/) | $7.9M | 105,090 | 0.2% | 30 |
| [Wealth Group Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/2010748-wealth-group-ltd/) | $7.2M | 94,815 | 1.3% | 12 |
| [GAMMA Investing LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2010235-gamma-investing-llc/) | $6.5M | 86,238 | 0.2% | 12 |
| [Farther Finance Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1992825-farther-finance-advisors-llc/) | $4.7M | 62,814 | 0.0% | 16 |
| [TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1977759-titleist-asset-management-llc/) | $4.5M | 59,111 | 0.3% | 15 |
| [RVW Wealth, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1756543-rvw-wealth-llc/) | $4.0M | 53,408 | 0.3% | 31 |
| [Weaver Consulting Group](https://holderbook.com/funds/1780055-weaver-consulting-group/) | $3.6M | 48,240 | 0.7% | 31 |
| [Cambridge Financial Group, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2085256-cambridge-financial-group-llc/) | $3.5M | 46,382 | 1.1% | 12 |
| [First Heartland Consultants, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1428793-first-heartland-consultants-inc/) | $3.1M | 40,892 | 0.2% | 32 |
| [CoreCap Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1902501-corecap-advisors-llc/) | $2.9M | 38,590 | 0.1% | 19 |
| [Wedmont Private Capital](https://holderbook.com/funds/1904274-wedmont-private-capital/) | $2.9M | 37,109 | 0.1% | 20 |
| [Post Resch Tallon Group Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/2054476-post-resch-tallon-group-inc/) | $2.5M | 33,700 | 1.7% | 8 |
| [Worth Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1927285-worth-asset-management-llc/) | $2.4M | 32,109 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [Prism Advisors, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1717027-prism-advisors-inc/) | $2.2M | 28,207 | 0.5% | 26 |
| [Venture Visionary Partners LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1792283-venture-visionary-partners-llc/) | $2.1M | 28,439 | 0.1% | 21 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 78 | $293.1M |
| Q2 2026 | 1,352 | $25.5B |
| Q1 2026 | 1,315 | $22.6B |
| Q4 2025 | 1,286 | $20.7B |
| Q3 2025 | 1,182 | $19.5B |
| Q2 2025 | 1,164 | $18.4B |
| Q1 2025 | 1,123 | $18.8B |
| Q4 2024 | 1,121 | $16.9B |
| Q3 2024 | 1,046 | $17.2B |
| Q2 2024 | 989 | $15.4B |
| Q1 2024 | 991 | $17.3B |
| Q4 2023 | 965 | $15.2B |

