# DECARBONIZATION PLUS ACQUISI (DCRD)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCRD/

- Reporting holders: 63
- Reported value: $304.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $16.6M | 1,623,804 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $13.8M | 1,355,463 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $13.6M | 1,329,395 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $13.5M | 1,321,702 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $13.4M | 1,313,350 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $11.4M | 1,118,524 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $10.4M | 1,022,467 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $10.2M | 999,886 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $10.2M | 994,801 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $9.8M | 960,691 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $9.3M | 915,012 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $9.3M | 909,398 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $9.2M | 901,312 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $8.5M | 831,865 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [Calamos Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1316507-calamos-advisors-llc/) | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.8% | 5 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $8.2M | 799,999 | 0.8% | 5 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $8.2M | 800,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $8.1M | 793,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1697398-hunting-hill-global-capital-llc/) | $7.3M | 712,155 | 4.7% | 5 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $5.7M | 560,577 | 0.6% | 5 |
| [Dryden Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1756488-dryden-capital-llc/) | $5.5M | 540,000 | 7.3% | 5 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1614986-boussard-gavaudan-investment-management-llp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.6% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $304.7M |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $315.4M |
| Q2 2022 | 64 | $295.7M |
| Q1 2022 | 57 | $261.4M |
| Q4 2021 | 56 | $260.5M |

