# LIONHEART HOLDINGS (CUB)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUB/

- Reporting holders: 47
- Reported value: $218.3M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $21.5M | 2,000,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Decagon Asset Management LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1950677-decagon-asset-management-llp/) | $16.2M | 1,500,000 | 3.1% | 1 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $15.1M | 1,400,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [Harraden Circle Investments, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1910592-harraden-circle-investments-llc/) | $14.0M | 1,297,683 | 1.8% | 1 |
| [Wealthspring Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1844495-wealthspring-capital-llc/) | $13.8M | 1,285,522 | 3.1% | 8 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $10.6M | 986,472 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $10.6M | 985,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $10.6M | 980,000 | 0.9% | 8 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/812291-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $9.8M | 920,184 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $9.2M | 850,000 | 0.5% | 8 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $8.8M | 817,500 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $8.1M | 750,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $8.1M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $7.3M | 680,096 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $6.3M | 586,875 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [CSS LLC/IL](https://holderbook.com/funds/1103646-css-llc-il/) | $5.5M | 507,589 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $4.3M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $3.1M | 290,574 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878742-l1-global-manager-pty-ltd/) | $2.9M | 270,000 | 2.1% | 3 |
| [TORONTO DOMINION BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/947263-toronto-dominion-bank/) | $2.9M | 266,669 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $2.4M | 220,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [RLH Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2008031-rlh-capital-llc/) | $2.2M | 200,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $2.1M | 198,776 | 0.1% | 8 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $218.3M |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $245.7M |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $243.5M |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $232.6M |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $236.6M |
| Q1 2025 | 41 | $208.0M |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $202.9M |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $160.1M |
| Q1 2021 | 205 | $2.2B |
| Q4 2020 | 176 | $2.0B |
| Q3 2020 | 192 | $2.1B |
| Q2 2020 | 185 | $1.6B |

