# CRH MEDICAL CORP (CRHM)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2021, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRHM/

- Reporting holders: 58
- Reported value: $160.5M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $21.1M | 5,344,823 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Tudor Investment Corp Et Al](https://holderbook.com/funds/923093-tudor-investment-corp-et-al/) | $18.9M | 4,783,400 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1361974-beutel-goodman-co-ltd/) | $15.6M | 3,958,612 | 0.1% | 10 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $14.0M | 3,544,739 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Beryl Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1719307-beryl-capital-management-llc/) | $13.1M | 3,318,021 | 1.7% | 1 |
| [MORGAN STANLEY](https://holderbook.com/funds/895421-morgan-stanley/) | $11.4M | 2,894,545 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/720672-stifel-financial-corp/) | $10.3M | 2,604,165 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1596800-connor-clark-lunn-investment-management-ltd/) | $7.1M | 1,799,417 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [Mill Road Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512275-mill-road-capital-management-llc/) | $6.4M | 1,618,410 | 2.1% | 1 |
| [RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1037389-renaissance-technologies-llc/) | $4.4M | 1,126,185 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $3.8M | 960,830 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/932724-gabelli-co-investment-advisers-inc/) | $2.7M | 693,544 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1461790-k2-principal-fund-l-p/) | $2.7M | 692,086 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P](https://holderbook.com/funds/941560-gardner-lewis-asset-management-l-p/) | $2.3M | 589,996 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $2.2M | 564,120 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [S. MUOIO & CO. LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1138996-s-muoio-co-llc/) | $2.2M | 544,909 | 2.3% | 1 |
| [ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/906304-royce-associates-lp/) | $1.9M | 475,000 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1478735-two-sigma-advisers-lp/) | $1.9M | 474,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [PALLADIUM PARTNERS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1436871-palladium-partners-llc/) | $1.6M | 393,900 | 0.1% | 10 |
| [Yakira Capital Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1584639-yakira-capital-management-inc/) | $1.4M | 361,653 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $1.3M | 341,271 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [22NW, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1694297-22nw-lp/) | $1.3M | 336,376 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [SG Americas Securities, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313360-sg-americas-securities-llc/) | $1.3M | 333,444 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BCK Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1819275-bck-capital-management-lp/) | $1.3M | 319,445 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can](https://holderbook.com/funds/915191-fairfax-financial-holdings-ltd-can/) | $1.1M | 270,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2021 | 58 | $160.5M |
| Q4 2020 | 37 | $70.4M |
| Q3 2020 | 40 | $64.1M |
| Q2 2020 | 43 | $63.8M |
| Q1 2020 | 43 | $46.5M |
| Q4 2019 | 41 | $120.4M |
| Q3 2019 | 33 | $105.1M |
| Q2 2019 | 32 | $97.9M |
| Q1 2019 | 39 | $94.9M |
| Q4 2018 | 47 | $94.4M |

