# CLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORP (CLAQ)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAQ/

- Reporting holders: 46
- Reported value: $156.9M
- Held through calls: 0.1%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $16.1M | 1,600,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $14.1M | 1,400,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $14.1M | 1,400,000 | 2.0% | 4 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $12.4M | 1,230,144 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $10.3M | 1,023,024 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $8.7M | 862,556 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $8.6M | 853,875 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $7.5M | 744,173 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $4.6M | 454,602 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $4.0M | 401,629 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.8M | 378,026 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $3.8M | 374,800 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $3.7M | 369,333 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $3.3M | 327,170 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $3.3M | 322,800 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $2.9M | 284,043 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $2.4M | 239,061 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $2.4M | 234,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $2.2M | 216,100 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $2.0M | 200,096 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1287978-basso-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.0M | 199,585 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Cohanzick Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1517133-cohanzick-management-llc/) | $2.0M | 195,327 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.1% | 4 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $156.9M |
| Q1 2022 | 44 | $170.0M |
| Q4 2021 | 46 | $169.6M |
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $144.6M |

