# COLONNADE ACQUISITION CORP I (CLAA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAA/

- Reporting holders: 67
- Reported value: $298.0M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $32.6M | 3,236,275 | 0.8% | 6 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $25.7M | 2,550,257 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $14.4M | 1,431,353 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [First Pacific Advisors, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1377581-first-pacific-advisors-lp/) | $12.5M | 1,241,747 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $12.4M | 1,233,962 | 0.5% | 6 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $12.3M | 1,216,819 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $11.6M | 1,150,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $11.6M | 1,149,757 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $10.1M | 1,000,200 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $8.9M | 887,751 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Sandia Investment Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1880562-sandia-investment-management-lp/) | $8.6M | 858,072 | 1.5% | 1 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $8.6M | 855,184 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1513006-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $7.2M | 733,492 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $6.3M | 623,971 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.2M | 611,114 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $5.7M | 565,973 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $5.1M | 509,909 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1040198-p-schoenfeld-asset-management-lp/) | $5.1M | 506,795 | 0.5% | 7 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $5.1M | 503,730 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $5.1M | 503,124 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $4.8M | 475,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $4.2M | 420,206 | 0.5% | 7 |
| [MACQUARIE GROUP LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/1418333-macquarie-group-ltd/) | $4.2M | 419,800 | 0.0% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 67 | $298.0M |
| Q3 2022 | 69 | $290.1M |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $261.7M |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $237.1M |
| Q4 2021 | 61 | $241.5M |
| Q3 2021 | 59 | $235.4M |
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $192.0M |

