# CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS II INC (CIIG)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIIG/

- Reporting holders: 71
- Reported value: $294.2M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $22.4M | 2,156,250 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $21.4M | 2,059,495 | 0.8% | 6 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $18.7M | 1,800,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.7% | 6 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $14.9M | 1,431,899 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $14.9M | 1,430,882 | 4.5% | 3 |
| [Atalaya Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1812285-atalaya-capital-management-lp/) | $14.0M | 1,348,107 | 4.5% | 6 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $11.4M | 1,095,399 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $9.7M | 933,048 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Corbin Capital Partners, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1509874-corbin-capital-partners-l-p/) | $8.4M | 808,143 | 4.7% | 6 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $8.2M | 790,701 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $7.7M | 740,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [METEORA CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $7.0M | 674,056 | 0.8% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $6.7M | 639,826 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Sandia Investment Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1880562-sandia-investment-management-lp/) | $6.1M | 591,122 | 1.1% | 1 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $5.9M | 567,145 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $5.6M | 538,899 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $5.3M | 512,750 | 0.5% | 6 |
| [Flow State Investments, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1850755-flow-state-investments-l-p/) | $5.3M | 507,566 | 4.3% | 1 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $5.1M | 487,949 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $4.8M | 461,784 | 0.5% | 3 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $4.6M | 442,885 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1274173-janus-henderson-group-plc/) | $4.3M | 414,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $4.1M | 393,594 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Atlas Merchant Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1945789-atlas-merchant-capital-llc/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.5% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 71 | $294.2M |
| Q4 2022 | 71 | $273.6M |
| Q3 2022 | 67 | $259.0M |
| Q2 2022 | 61 | $236.4M |
| Q1 2022 | 56 | $204.5M |
| Q4 2021 | 48 | $176.6M |

