# CHW ACQUISITION CORPORATION (CHWA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHWA/

- Reporting holders: 36
- Reported value: $119.1M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $9.8M | 990,000 | 1.4% | 4 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $9.8M | 990,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Corbin Capital Partners, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1509874-corbin-capital-partners-l-p/) | $9.8M | 990,000 | 2.2% | 3 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $7.9M | 793,900 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $6.8M | 690,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $5.9M | 594,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $3.8M | 386,061 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $3.4M | 343,400 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $3.2M | 319,370 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD](https://holderbook.com/funds/854157-state-of-wisconsin-investment-board/) | $2.5M | 251,500 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.5M | 251,300 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.0M | 199,975 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $1.7M | 170,176 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $1.6M | 156,623 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $1.5M | 149,170 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [Iron Park Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1845360-iron-park-capital-partners-lp/) | $1.3M | 133,243 | 1.4% | 2 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $1.1M | 107,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Pinz Capital Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1687470-pinz-capital-management-lp/) | $1.0M | 103,530 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1697398-hunting-hill-global-capital-llc/) | $948.0K | 95,764 | 0.9% | 3 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $881.0K | 89,019 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $119.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 37 | $117.5M |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $116.8M |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $34.9M |

