# CF FIN ACQUISITION CORP (CFFA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/CFFA/

- Reporting holders: 50
- Reported value: $212.6M
- Held through calls: 0.1%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $21.6M | 2,075,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $17.9M | 1,722,621 | 7.2% | 3 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $14.0M | 1,345,421 | 0.7% | 5 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $13.5M | 1,300,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $13.5M | 1,300,000 | 1.4% | 7 |
| [AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/820027-ameriprise-financial-inc/) | $13.3M | 1,274,279 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/906304-royce-associates-lp/) | $12.7M | 1,220,900 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1453072-alyeska-investment-group-l-p/) | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1610880-bluecrest-capital-management-ltd/) | $9.6M | 925,386 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $8.8M | 845,721 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1461790-k2-principal-fund-l-p/) | $6.5M | 625,864 | 1.0% | 5 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $5.7M | 547,507 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1040198-p-schoenfeld-asset-management-lp/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Point72 Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603466-point72-asset-management-l-p/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $3.2M | 312,050 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1665241-schonfeld-strategic-advisors-llc/) | $3.0M | 285,948 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [OMNI PARTNERS LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1576497-omni-partners-llp/) | $2.9M | 278,391 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [Vivaldi Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-vivaldi-asset-management-llc/) | $2.9M | 277,381 | 0.8% | 2 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-llc/) | $2.7M | 262,825 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1287978-basso-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.7M | 257,181 | 0.9% | 1 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $2.4M | 232,910 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $2.4M | 231,913 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $2.1M | 203,222 | 0.0% | 4 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | 50 | $212.6M |
| Q2 2020 | 49 | $267.5M |
| Q1 2020 | 37 | $196.9M |
| Q4 2019 | 32 | $148.9M |
| Q3 2019 | 29 | $123.2M |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $112.9M |
| Q1 2019 | 17 | $97.0M |

