# B RILEY PRIN 250 MERGER CORP (BRIV)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRIV/

- Reporting holders: 66
- Reported value: $164.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $13.5M | 1,328,242 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $12.8M | 1,262,125 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $12.6M | 1,236,422 | 0.6% | 6 |
| [Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1541055-nokomis-capital-l-l-c/) | $8.8M | 869,499 | 3.5% | 7 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $8.6M | 845,134 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $7.6M | 744,091 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.3M | 518,503 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $4.3M | 424,995 | 0.5% | 7 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $4.2M | 416,944 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [Corbin Capital Partners, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1509874-corbin-capital-partners-l-p/) | $4.1M | 399,998 | 2.3% | 7 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.0M | 394,766 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Tudor Investment Corp Et Al](https://holderbook.com/funds/923093-tudor-investment-corp-et-al/) | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $3.6M | 353,094 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1387508-prelude-capital-management-llc/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.2% | 7 |
| [Balyasny Asset Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218710-balyasny-asset-management-l-p/) | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1879240-difesa-capital-management-lp/) | $3.3M | 321,758 | 2.1% | 5 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $3.1M | 304,935 | 1.6% | 4 |
| [Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1641604-alta-fundamental-advisers-llc/) | $2.5M | 247,000 | 1.1% | 8 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $2.4M | 240,795 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Segantii Capital Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1544676-segantii-capital-management-ltd/) | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| [Bleichroeder LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1781002-bleichroeder-lp/) | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.5% | 7 |
| [Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1603465-cubist-systematic-strategies-llc/) | $2.2M | 215,102 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $2.2M | 213,906 | 0.0% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 66 | $164.7M |
| Q4 2022 | 63 | $149.0M |
| Q3 2022 | 60 | $145.9M |
| Q2 2022 | 56 | $139.7M |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $131.3M |
| Q4 2021 | 61 | $135.7M |
| Q3 2021 | 53 | $105.9M |
| Q2 2021 | 5 | $11.7M |

