# BANNER ACQUISITION CORP (BNNR)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNNR/

- Reporting holders: 55
- Reported value: $171.2M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [HGC Investment Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1711200-hgc-investment-management-inc/) | $30.4M | 2,970,000 | 3.1% | 5 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $15.2M | 1,485,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $15.2M | 1,485,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $15.0M | 1,464,034 | 0.6% | 6 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $7.5M | 728,334 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.7M | 657,212 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD](https://holderbook.com/funds/854157-state-of-wisconsin-investment-board/) | $6.6M | 640,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Calamos Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1316507-calamos-advisors-llc/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [BARCLAYS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/312069-barclays-plc/) | $4.7M | 456,413 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Atalaya Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1812285-atalaya-capital-management-lp/) | $4.3M | 421,414 | 1.4% | 6 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.6M | 356,254 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Quarry LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1965207-quarry-lp/) | $3.6M | 347,883 | 0.8% | 2 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $3.2M | 312,885 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $3.1M | 303,572 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1274173-janus-henderson-group-plc/) | $3.0M | 295,457 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $3.0M | 290,333 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $2.6M | 253,400 | 0.8% | 1 |
| [PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1387508-prelude-capital-management-llc/) | $1.7M | 169,643 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $1.7M | 167,600 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1257391-whitebox-advisors-llc/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $1.5M | 148,168 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1853322-dark-forest-capital-management-lp/) | $1.4M | 140,565 | 0.3% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 55 | $171.2M |
| Q4 2022 | 51 | $140.6M |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $123.5M |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $123.3M |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $110.9M |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $91.1M |

