# TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP (BLZR)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZR/

- Reporting holders: 66
- Reported value: $235.6M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $14.8M | 1,465,886 | 1.2% | 3 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $12.1M | 1,200,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $11.2M | 1,111,421 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $10.1M | 999,987 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $8.8M | 869,999 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $8.2M | 815,120 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $7.3M | 719,752 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $7.1M | 700,110 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Jain Global LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2024579-jain-global-llc/) | $7.1M | 699,699 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.7M | 662,271 | 0.5% | 3 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $6.4M | 636,287 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1521001-parallax-volatility-advisers-l-p/) | $6.1M | 601,843 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.4M | 536,151 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $5.1M | 499,995 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $4.6M | 456,625 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Wealthspring Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1844495-wealthspring-capital-llc/) | $4.2M | 415,161 | 0.9% | 3 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $4.1M | 399,996 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 66 | $235.6M |
| Q1 2026 | 60 | $223.6M |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $204.6M |

