# BCLS ACQUISITION CORP (BLSA)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLSA/

- Reporting holders: 45
- Reported value: $154.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346824-ra-capital-management-l-p/) | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $12.4M | 1,237,500 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $12.1M | 1,203,093 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [FEDERATED HERMES, INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056288-federated-hermes-inc/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1582844-acuta-capital-partners-llc/) | $8.4M | 843,122 | 3.6% | 8 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $7.1M | 710,586 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $6.9M | 689,015 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/](https://holderbook.com/funds/80255-price-t-rowe-associates-inc-md/) | $6.8M | 677,715 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $6.4M | 634,723 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [RTW INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1493215-rtw-investments-lp/) | $6.1M | 612,500 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.3M | 530,787 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Woodline Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1784547-woodline-partners-lp/) | $5.1M | 512,616 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [BOXER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1465837-boxer-capital-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [Avidity Partners Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1791827-avidity-partners-management-lp/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1703031-bain-capital-life-sciences-investors-llc/) | $4.9M | 487,500 | 0.6% | 8 |
| [PFM Health Sciences, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1442756-pfm-health-sciences-lp/) | $4.7M | 464,103 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Rock Springs Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595725-rock-springs-capital-management-lp/) | $3.1M | 309,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [CREDIT SUISSE AG/](https://holderbook.com/funds/824468-credit-suisse-ag/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Samsara BioCapital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1744967-samsara-biocapital-llc/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 8 |
| [COMMODORE CAPITAL LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1831942-commodore-capital-lp/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.3M | 224,750 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.1M | 213,377 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [EcoR1 Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1587114-ecor1-capital-llc/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $2.0M | 199,900 | 0.5% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $154.4M |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $146.4M |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $145.2M |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $147.8M |
| Q3 2021 | 45 | $140.4M |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $159.2M |
| Q1 2021 | 50 | $148.6M |
| Q4 2020 | 46 | $161.4M |

