# BELONG ACQUISITION CORP (BLNG)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLNG/

- Reporting holders: 24
- Reported value: $42.0M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Atalaya Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1812285-atalaya-capital-management-lp/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 1.7% | 7 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 7 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Bracebridge Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1426486-bracebridge-capital-llc/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| [Sandia Investment Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1880562-sandia-investment-management-lp/) | $2.8M | 270,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [METEORA CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $2.1M | 205,938 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [Atlas Merchant Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1945789-atlas-merchant-capital-llc/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $1.8M | 180,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $1.6M | 154,661 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Spartan Fund Management Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1930346-spartan-fund-management-inc/) | $1.6M | 201,605 | 0.4% | 1 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $1.5M | 148,662 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/48966-cowen-and-company-llc/) | $1.5M | 143,300 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $1.3M | 130,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $1.2M | 113,219 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1083190-commonwealth-of-pennsylvania-public-school-empls-retrmt-sys/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Crestline Management, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1536054-crestline-management-lp/) | $966.6K | 94,394 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $511.0K | 50,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Robinson Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1599795-robinson-capital-management-llc/) | $480.3K | 47,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Toroso Investments, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1600064-toroso-investments-llc/) | $358.0K | 35,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Walleye Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1758720-walleye-capital-llc/) | $163.5K | 16,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Sea Otter Advisors LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1944662-sea-otter-advisors-llc/) | $100.0K | 9,785 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [CLEAR STREET LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1708828-clear-street-llc/) | $20.6K | 2,013 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $42.0M |
| Q1 2023 | 20 | $35.8M |
| Q4 2022 | 35 | $90.0M |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $144.3M |
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $128.4M |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $126.6M |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $114.0M |
| Q3 2021 | 17 | $55.6M |

