# FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISITION (BFTWS)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/BFTWS/

- Reporting holders: 54
- Reported value: $95.1M
- Held through calls: 22.1%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $16.3M | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $14.6M | 3,183,432 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [Third Point LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1040273-third-point-llc/) | $7.7M | 1,666,666 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $5.3M | 1,159,664 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1802881-caas-capital-management-lp/) | $4.6M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Ratan Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1566887-ratan-capital-management-lp/) | $4.5M | 972,392 | 0.5% | 1 |
| [MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE](https://holderbook.com/funds/928047-manufacturers-life-insurance-company-the/) | $4.1M | 899,998 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1107310-eminence-capital-lp/) | $4.1M | 897,023 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $4.0M | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $3.0M | 657,844 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539919-waratah-capital-advisors-ltd/) | $2.6M | 569,510 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $2.1M | 468,181 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $2.1M | 458,884 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $1.8M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [CNH PARTNERS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-cnh-partners-llc/) | $1.8M | 395,832 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $1.7M | 366,748 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $1.3M | 275,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Hickory Lane Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1817276-hickory-lane-capital-management-lp/) | $1.1M | 250,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $1.1M | 233,133 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1053321-omers-administration-corp/) | $918.0K | 200,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1614986-boussard-gavaudan-investment-management-llp/) | $818.0K | 166,666 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $765.0K | 166,666 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Fortress Investment Group LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1380393-fortress-investment-group-llc/) | $765.0K | 166,666 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $765.0K | 166,666 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Serengeti Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1420299-serengeti-asset-management-lp/) | $689.0K | 150,000 | 0.2% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 54 | $95.1M |

