# BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP (BCSS)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/

- Reporting holders: 59
- Reported value: $433.0M
- Held through calls: 0.1%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $43.6M | 4,248,685 | 3.2% | 3 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $41.0M | 3,990,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $30.8M | 3,000,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $17.7M | 1,723,855 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $16.4M | 1,600,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| [Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2048079-mercuria-capital-strategies-llc/) | $15.9M | 1,545,878 | 9.7% | 3 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $15.4M | 1,500,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [J. Goldman & Co LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1412741-j-goldman-co-lp/) | $15.3M | 1,481,156 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $14.4M | 1,400,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $12.2M | 1,184,099 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [HighTower Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1462245-hightower-advisors-llc/) | $11.1M | 1,081,073 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $10.8M | 1,050,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [LuminArx Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1992915-luminarx-capital-management-lp/) | $10.4M | 1,003,379 | 4.7% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $9.8M | 953,237 | 0.8% | 3 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $9.7M | 945,900 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $8.8M | 857,600 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $8.8M | 854,756 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $5.8M | 562,500 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/861177-ubs-am-a-distinct-business-unit-of-ubs-asset-management-amer/) | $5.3M | 518,210 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Jain Global LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2024579-jain-global-llc/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $433.0M |
| Q1 2026 | 63 | $406.3M |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $302.3M |

