# AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP (AUS)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUS/

- Reporting holders: 116
- Reported value: $670.2M
- Held through calls: 0.1%
- Held through puts: 0.1%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $60.3M | 6,148,804 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1274173-janus-henderson-group-plc/) | $52.0M | 5,304,018 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $47.3M | 4,749,999 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $36.5M | 3,718,760 | 1.1% | 6 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $33.4M | 3,409,111 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $31.1M | 3,168,285 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $24.5M | 2,500,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $23.1M | 2,354,904 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Alpha Wave Global, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1558858-alpha-wave-global-lp/) | $15.9M | 1,620,622 | 1.9% | 1 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $15.1M | 1,541,757 | 0.7% | 6 |
| [MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825516-mizuho-markets-americas-llc/) | $15.0M | 1,525,990 | 0.7% | 1 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $14.8M | 1,507,751 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $13.7M | 1,400,000 | 1.7% | 6 |
| [Nitorum Capital, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1630243-nitorum-capital-l-p/) | $13.1M | 1,330,300 | 1.1% | 6 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $11.8M | 1,207,722 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $10.2M | 1,044,220 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $10.0M | 1,020,973 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $10.0M | 1,018,975 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1387508-prelude-capital-management-llc/) | $9.9M | 1,004,741 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $9.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $9.0M | 916,851 | 0.4% | 4 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $8.8M | 896,609 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $8.3M | 841,114 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 1.0% | 6 |
| [DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1853322-dark-forest-capital-management-lp/) | $7.0M | 709,376 | 1.2% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 116 | $670.2M |
| Q2 2022 | 124 | $669.2M |
| Q1 2022 | 109 | $642.4M |
| Q4 2021 | 119 | $642.8M |
| Q3 2021 | 110 | $1.2B |
| Q2 2021 | 107 | $998.3M |

