# ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORP (ARYE)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARYE/

- Reporting holders: 51
- Reported value: $149.0M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $16.9M | 1,632,154 | 1.0% | 8 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $15.1M | 1,454,935 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [METEORA CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $13.4M | 1,294,073 | 2.5% | 6 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.7% | 8 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $8.0M | 769,947 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $7.7M | 745,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $7.6M | 732,550 | 1.0% | 8 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $5.6M | 539,654 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Cowen Investment Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1475770-cowen-investment-management-llc/) | $5.4M | 523,000 | 3.2% | 2 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Woodline Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1784547-woodline-partners-lp/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $3.9M | 376,694 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $3.5M | 340,506 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $2.8M | 265,993 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.5M | 243,144 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $2.4M | 228,738 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $2.2M | 207,819 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326638-castle-creek-arbitrage-llc/) | $2.0M | 192,769 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $1.9M | 181,263 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $1.7M | 165,565 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Cohanzick Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1517133-cohanzick-management-llc/) | $1.7M | 165,295 | 1.9% | 3 |
| [Sage Rock Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1722622-sage-rock-capital-management-lp/) | $1.6M | 153,029 | 1.9% | 8 |
| [P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1040198-p-schoenfeld-asset-management-lp/) | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.1% | 8 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 51 | $149.0M |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $150.7M |
| Q4 2022 | 50 | $146.6M |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $140.4M |
| Q2 2022 | 54 | $138.9M |
| Q1 2022 | 53 | $136.0M |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $138.2M |
| Q3 2021 | 53 | $142.1M |

