# ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C (ARTC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTC/

- Reporting holders: 46
- Reported value: $211.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $15.9M | 1,600,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $15.3M | 1,543,436 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $14.3M | 1,435,717 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $10.4M | 1,045,608 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Mint Tower Capital Management B.V.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1666606-mint-tower-capital-management-b-v/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $9.7M | 973,200 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $8.3M | 836,573 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $8.1M | 818,655 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1166588-bnp-paribas-financial-markets/) | $6.0M | 604,376 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $5.8M | 584,900 | 0.5% | 2 |
| [CSS LLC/IL](https://holderbook.com/funds/1103646-css-llc-il/) | $4.8M | 487,763 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $4.5M | 449,983 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $4.0M | 398,750 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $3.9M | 390,524 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $3.5M | 352,300 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1083190-commonwealth-of-pennsylvania-public-school-empls-retrmt-sys/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $2.5M | 247,924 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $2.1M | 213,494 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Clear Street Group Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1881567-clear-street-group-inc/) | $2.1M | 212,448 | 0.0% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $211.4M |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $183.4M |

