# AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO (ANSC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/

- Reporting holders: 49
- Reported value: $397.0M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/812291-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $63.0M | 5,588,358 | 0.6% | 5 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $37.1M | 3,265,181 | 1.8% | 8 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $23.2M | 2,044,768 | 1.1% | 10 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $22.7M | 2,000,979 | 0.3% | 10 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $22.7M | 1,985,341 | 0.2% | 9 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $18.4M | 1,613,968 | 0.5% | 8 |
| [Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1770024-crossingbridge-advisors-llc/) | $18.4M | 1,611,550 | 3.2% | 3 |
| [TORONTO DOMINION BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/947263-toronto-dominion-bank/) | $18.0M | 1,575,534 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $17.1M | 1,500,623 | 0.2% | 10 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $15.8M | 1,379,630 | 1.2% | 4 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $13.6M | 1,200,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $11.4M | 999,384 | 0.3% | 10 |
| [J. Goldman & Co LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1412741-j-goldman-co-lp/) | $8.0M | 700,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $8.0M | 696,721 | 0.5% | 9 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $7.0M | 609,416 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Ghisallo Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1825214-ghisallo-capital-management-llc/) | $6.8M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 10 |
| [RLH Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2008031-rlh-capital-llc/) | $6.2M | 544,688 | 3.0% | 2 |
| [Logan Stone Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535521-logan-stone-capital-llc/) | $6.0M | 524,530 | 1.3% | 3 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $5.9M | 520,883 | 0.0% | 7 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $5.9M | 519,172 | 0.0% | 10 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.8M | 504,238 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $5.7M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 10 |
| [Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2048079-mercuria-capital-strategies-llc/) | $5.7M | 500,000 | 3.5% | 3 |
| [Lineage Point Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/2093311-lineage-point-capital-lp/) | $5.6M | 494,048 | 1.2% | 3 |
| [RiverPark Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1484256-riverpark-advisors-llc/) | $5.0M | 436,550 | 2.3% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $397.0M |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $362.0M |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $348.8M |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $358.2M |
| Q2 2025 | 50 | $356.0M |
| Q1 2025 | 50 | $341.0M |
| Q4 2024 | 53 | $333.1M |
| Q3 2024 | 48 | $336.2M |
| Q2 2024 | 46 | $282.2M |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $316.7M |

