# ARCLIGHT CLEAN TRANSITION II (ACTD)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACTD/

- Reporting holders: 67
- Reported value: $250.4M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $17.4M | 1,750,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $16.8M | 1,686,835 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $15.9M | 1,597,505 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $13.2M | 1,330,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $11.2M | 1,128,873 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Weiss Asset Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1357550-weiss-asset-management-lp/) | $10.2M | 1,022,575 | 0.2% | 5 |
| [NOMURA HOLDINGS INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1163653-nomura-holdings-inc/) | $10.1M | 1,011,008 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $9.8M | 985,300 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $7.0M | 700,099 | 1.7% | 2 |
| [HBK INVESTMENTS L P](https://holderbook.com/funds/1011443-hbk-investments-l-p/) | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Cinctive Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1787258-cinctive-capital-management-lp/) | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $6.8M | 678,985 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA](https://holderbook.com/funds/1833078-arena-capital-advisors-llc-ca/) | $6.4M | 647,787 | 1.6% | 5 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $5.8M | 584,484 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1911807-kryger-capital-ltd/) | $5.8M | 584,508 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/](https://holderbook.com/funds/927971-bank-of-montreal-can/) | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Jefferies Group LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1084580-jefferies-group-llc/) | $5.1M | 513,784 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $5.1M | 511,350 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 506,216 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1029160-soros-fund-management-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [MACQUARIE GROUP LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/1418333-macquarie-group-ltd/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Shay Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1723643-shay-capital-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| [WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/902219-wellington-management-group-llp/) | $4.3M | 431,628 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1610880-bluecrest-capital-management-ltd/) | $4.0M | 406,825 | 0.2% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 67 | $250.4M |
| Q1 2022 | 73 | $278.1M |
| Q4 2021 | 71 | $266.3M |
| Q3 2021 | 60 | $200.4M |
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $156.5M |

