# ACCELERATE ACQUISITION CORP (AAQC)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAQC/

- Reporting holders: 78
- Reported value: $347.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-llc/) | $22.0M | 2,236,374 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $21.9M | 2,230,362 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [Sculptor Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1054587-sculptor-capital-lp/) | $20.3M | 2,064,438 | 0.3% | 6 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $18.7M | 1,908,797 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $17.2M | 1,748,148 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $16.7M | 1,696,518 | 0.5% | 5 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $15.1M | 1,543,051 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $13.1M | 1,337,684 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $11.7M | 1,189,388 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Dryden Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1756488-dryden-capital-llc/) | $11.6M | 1,179,000 | 9.2% | 4 |
| [Taconic Capital Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1390113-taconic-capital-advisors-lp/) | $9.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [MACQUARIE GROUP LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/1418333-macquarie-group-ltd/) | $9.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $8.9M | 909,340 | 0.7% | 6 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $8.8M | 898,670 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $8.8M | 894,512 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $8.5M | 862,239 | 0.0% | 6 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $8.1M | 825,982 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $7.9M | 807,884 | 0.2% | 6 |
| [CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1024896-cantor-fitzgerald-l-p/) | $6.5M | 661,988 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $6.5M | 661,420 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595082-davidson-kempner-capital-management-lp/) | $5.9M | 600,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| [Cohanzick Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1517133-cohanzick-management-llc/) | $4.9M | 502,736 | 1.2% | 4 |
| [CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1316507-calamos-advisors-llc/) | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Kepos Capital LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512020-kepos-capital-lp/) | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| [Woodline Partners LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1784547-woodline-partners-lp/) | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 6 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 78 | $347.7M |
| Q2 2022 | 74 | $307.4M |
| Q1 2022 | 69 | $293.5M |
| Q4 2021 | 68 | $266.8M |
| Q3 2021 | 63 | $248.9M |
| Q2 2021 | 50 | $188.2M |

