# FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 915191. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/915191-fairfax-financial-holdings-ltd-can/

- Reported value: $2.6B
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 90.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORLA MNG LTD NEW | [ORLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORLA/) | $568.5M | 58,399,504 | 21.5% | 16 |
| ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW | [EGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGO/) | $427.0M | 13,746,506 | 16.2% | 1 |
| KRAFT HEINZ CO | [KHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KHC/) | $337.6M | 14,306,500 | 12.8% | 8 |
| UNDER ARMOUR INC | [UAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAA/) | $289.8M | 45,356,965 | 11.0% | 9 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $280.5M | 2,712,000 | 10.6% | 7 |
| CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW | [CLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLF/) | $139.9M | 14,899,273 | 5.3% | 7 |
| UNDER ARMOUR INC | [UA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UA/) | $136.6M | 21,999,128 | 5.2% | 3 |
| MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO | [TAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TAP/) | $77.7M | 1,994,500 | 2.9% | 7 |
| ATS CORPORATION | [ATS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATS/) | $70.5M | 2,486,400 | 2.7% | 8 |
| WENDYS CO | [WEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WEN/) | $66.3M | 8,005,627 | 2.5% | 2 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $44.7M | 93,700 | 1.7% | 31 |
| HELMERICH &amp; PAYNE INC | [HP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HP/) | $38.5M | 1,174,105 | 1.5% | 31 |
| BANK NOVA SCOTIA B C | [BNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNS/) | $31.2M | 359,100 | 1.2% | 31 |
| GENERAL MTRS CO | [GM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GM/) | $29.0M | 375,965 | 1.1% | 31 |
| PFIZER INC | [PFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFE/) | $25.1M | 1,043,900 | 1.0% | 23 |
| MERCK &amp; CO INC | [MRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRK/) | $22.2M | 172,900 | 0.8% | 23 |
| JOHNSON &amp; JOHNSON | [JNJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JNJ/) | $18.6M | 73,400 | 0.7% | 31 |
| KASPI KZ JSC | [KSPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KSPI/) | $9.2M | 106,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC | [RCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCI/) | $4.9M | 150,200 | 0.2% | 1 |
| GARRETT MOTION INC | [GTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTX/) | $3.7M | 102,783 | 0.1% | 21 |
| CANADIAN NATL RY CO | [CNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNI/) | $3.0M | 24,800 | 0.1% | 3 |
| COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | [CIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIGI/) | $2.3M | 25,000 | 0.1% | 27 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $2.2M | 81,900 | 0.1% | 2 |
| DOMINOS PIZZA INC | [DPZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPZ/) | $2.1M | 7,230 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED | [CPRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPRI/) | $1.5M | 78,100 | 0.1% | 12 |
| LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | [LULU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LULU/) | $1.4M | 12,500 | 0.1% | 4 |
| PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC | [PENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PENN/) | $1.2M | 54,900 | 0.0% | 5 |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | [EA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EA/) | $1.0M | 5,100 | 0.0% | 1 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKA/) | $748.8K | 1 | 0.0% | 31 |
| BRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC | [BRSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRSL/) | $737.5K | 68,733 | 0.0% | 4 |
| CEMENTOS PACASMAYO S A A | [CPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPAC/) | $594.5K | 50,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | [MX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MX/) | $296.2K | 62,500 | 0.0% | 21 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +15.5% | +14.8% | +0.7% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.7% | -4.6% | +13.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +7.1% | +2.4% | +4.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +10.4% | +7.8% | +2.6% | 101% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.3% | +10.5% | -10.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +13.7% | -4.6% | +18.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +9.9% | +2.1% | +7.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | -1.7% | +5.4% | -7.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.6B | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.9B | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.1B | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.1B | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9B | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8B | 29 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.6B | 31 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.1B | 31 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 38 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2B | 42 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.5B | 57 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.9B | 61 |

