# ICM ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/WA

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2020 on Form 13F. CIK 905608. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/905608-icm-asset-management-inc-wa/

- Reported value: $18.1M
- Positions: 29
- Weight of the ten largest: 65.2%
- Filed: 2020-10-22

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $1.7M | 35,502 | 9.2% | 8 |
| GREENBRIER COS INC | [GBX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GBX/) | $1.3M | 45,000 | 7.3% | 6 |
| KRATOS DEFENSE &amp; SEC SOLUTIO | [KTOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTOS/) | $1.3M | 67,361 | 7.2% | 8 |
| PROSHARES TR | [SDSXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDSXXXX/) | $1.3M | 78,670 | 6.9% | 4 |
| TWO HBRS INVT CORP | [TWOXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWOXXXX/) | $1.2M | 241,779 | 6.8% | 8 |
| GLOBAL MED REIT INC | [GMREXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMREXXXX/) | $1.1M | 79,615 | 5.9% | 8 |
| ACCO BRANDS CORP | [ACCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACCO/) | $1.0M | 177,300 | 5.7% | 8 |
| BUNGE LIMITED | [BGXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGXXXX/) | $1.0M | 22,100 | 5.6% | 2 |
| CLEARSIGN TECHNOLOGIES CORP | [CLIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLIR/) | $975.0K | 431,412 | 5.4% | 8 |
| NCR VOYIX CORPORATION | [VYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYX/) | $961.0K | 43,420 | 5.3% | 7 |
| PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [PRTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRTK/) | $846.0K | 156,300 | 4.7% | 5 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | [GLNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLNG/) | $813.0K | 134,293 | 4.5% | 8 |
| MOSAIC CO | [MOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOS/) | $579.0K | 31,698 | 3.2% | 3 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $485.0K | 8,300 | 2.7% | 1 |
| HP INC | [HPQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPQ/) | $429.0K | 22,600 | 2.4% | 2 |
| AMYRIS INC | [AMRSQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMRSQ/) | $411.0K | 140,800 | 2.3% | 1 |
| AQUA METALS INC | [AQMSXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AQMSXXXX/) | $387.0K | 425,111 | 2.1% | 7 |
| WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP | [WPM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WPM/) | $363.0K | 7,400 | 2.0% | 2 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $349.0K | 1,660 | 1.9% | 8 |
| COLONY CAP INC NEW | [CLNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLNY/) | $328.0K | 120,100 | 1.8% | 1 |
| ENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INC | [NDRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NDRA/) | $300.0K | 409,861 | 1.7% | 8 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $296.0K | 670 | 1.6% | 2 |
| BANK OF AMER CORP | [BAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAC/) | $284.0K | 11,800 | 1.6% | 1 |
| CITIGROUP INC | [C](https://holderbook.com/stocks/C/) | $220.0K | 5,100 | 1.2% | 1 |
| DESTINATION XL GROUP INC | [DXLG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXLG/) | $80.0K | 310,984 | 0.4% | 8 |
| MYOMO INC | [MYO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYO/) | $61.0K | 13,617 | 0.3% | 3 |
| Strategic Environmental &amp; Ener | [SENR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SENR/) | $38.0K | 341,226 | 0.2% | 8 |
| MARRONE BIO INNOVATIONS INC | [MBII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBII/) | $26.0K | 21,500 | 0.1% | 8 |
| H Source Holdings Ltd Cl A | - | $15.0K | 1,314,808 | 0.1% | 8 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | +2.0% | +8.6% | -6.6% | 99% |
| Q2 2020 | +18.5% | +19.6% | -1.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2020 | -28.1% | -19.9% | -8.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2019 | +7.0% | +8.5% | -1.4% | 99% |
| Q3 2019 | -1.2% | +1.3% | -2.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2019 | +2.0% | +3.7% | -1.7% | 99% |
| Q1 2019 | +15.5% | +13.0% | +2.4% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | $18.1M | 29 |
| Q2 2020 | $19.0M | 31 |
| Q1 2020 | $102.6M | 32 |
| Q4 2019 | $121.7M | 35 |
| Q3 2019 | $129.6M | 36 |
| Q2 2019 | $134.8M | 39 |
| Q1 2019 | $130.1M | 37 |
| Q4 2018 | $113.7M | 43 |

