# Ishara Investments LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2111609. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2111609-ishara-investments-lp/

- Reported value: $136.1M
- Positions: 41
- Weight of the ten largest: 51.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ACAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAD/) | $10.4M | 410,000 | 7.6% | 3 |
| XERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC | [XERS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XERS/) | $9.7M | 1,230,000 | 7.2% | 3 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $8.2M | 143,500 | 6.0% | 3 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $7.5M | 22,550 | 5.5% | 3 |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | [RARE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RARE/) | $6.8M | 205,000 | 5.0% | 3 |
| AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AGIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGIO/) | $6.1M | 164,000 | 4.5% | 1 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $5.5M | 51,250 | 4.0% | 1 |
| CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [CRNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRNX/) | $5.4M | 143,500 | 3.9% | 1 |
| ZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ZNTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZNTL/) | $5.0M | 1,025,000 | 3.7% | 3 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $4.8M | 82,000 | 3.5% | 3 |
| ANNEXON INC | [ANNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANNX/) | $4.7M | 820,000 | 3.4% | 3 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | [TVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVTX/) | $4.7M | 82,000 | 3.4% | 2 |
| TONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG C | [TNXP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNXP/) | $4.3M | 338,250 | 3.2% | 1 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | [BBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBIO/) | $4.3M | 57,400 | 3.1% | 1 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $4.0M | 16,400 | 2.9% | 2 |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTNM/) | $3.4M | 205,000 | 2.5% | 2 |
| LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LXRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LXRX/) | $3.1M | 1,271,000 | 2.2% | 3 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $3.0M | 276,750 | 2.2% | 1 |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | [DBVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBVT/) | $3.0M | 184,500 | 2.2% | 2 |
| GENMAB A/S | [GMAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMAB/) | $2.8M | 102,500 | 2.1% | 3 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $2.8M | 32,800 | 2.1% | 1 |
| MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | [MLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLYS/) | $2.8M | 102,500 | 2.0% | 2 |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [SLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLN/) | $2.4M | 55,350 | 1.8% | 3 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | [NUVB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVB/) | $2.1M | 369,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD | [WVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WVE/) | $1.9M | 328,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $1.9M | 26,650 | 1.4% | 1 |
| SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP | [SRRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRRK/) | $1.7M | 30,750 | 1.2% | 2 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $1.7M | 32,800 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ALNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALNY/) | $1.5M | 5,125 | 1.1% | 2 |
| BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | [BEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAM/) | $1.4M | 41,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SION/) | $1.4M | 123,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $1.3M | 123,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY | [NAMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NAMS/) | $1.3M | 36,900 | 0.9% | 3 |
| VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [VRTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRTX/) | $1.2M | 2,460 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SPRY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPRY/) | $1.1M | 143,490 | 0.8% | 1 |
| MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC | [MNPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNPR/) | $1.1M | 12,300 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $751.1K | 41,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $439.8K | 10,250 | 0.3% | 2 |
| IMMATICS N.V | [IMTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMTX/) | $311.5K | 30,750 | 0.2% | 3 |
| MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC | [MREO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MREO/) | $244.2K | 768,750 | 0.2% | 1 |
| GOSSAMER BIO INC | [GOSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOSS/) | $135.0K | 820,000 | 0.1% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +21.2% | +14.8% | +6.3% | 83% |
| Q1 2026 | +1.9% | -4.6% | +6.5% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $136.1M | 41 |
| Q1 2026 | $105.6M | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $87.5M | 38 |

