# M3 Wealth Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2109365. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2109365-m3-wealth-management-llc/

- Reported value: $154.1M
- Positions: 35
- Weight of the ten largest: 50.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-06

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SPTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPTM/) | $13.2M | 145,538 | 8.6% | 3 |
| INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T | [RSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSP/) | $12.9M | 60,528 | 8.4% | 3 |
| VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS | [VIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIG/) | $12.8M | 54,281 | 8.3% | 3 |
| GE VERNOVA INC | [GEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEV/) | $7.2M | 6,128 | 4.7% | 3 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $7.2M | 20,108 | 4.7% | 3 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEU/) | $5.3M | 63,513 | 3.5% | 3 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VO/) | $5.2M | 64,416 | 3.4% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJR/) | $5.2M | 34,775 | 3.3% | 3 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $4.8M | 16,708 | 3.1% | 3 |
| JOHNSON &amp; JOHNSON | [JNJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JNJ/) | $4.7M | 18,389 | 3.0% | 3 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $4.6M | 13,512 | 3.0% | 3 |
| ABBVIE INC | [ABBV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABBV/) | $4.4M | 17,323 | 2.8% | 3 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $4.3M | 10,303 | 2.8% | 3 |
| VALERO ENERGY CORP | [VLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLO/) | $4.3M | 16,512 | 2.8% | 3 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $4.2M | 17,583 | 2.7% | 3 |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION | [COST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COST/) | $3.8M | 4,040 | 2.5% | 3 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | [GS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GS/) | $3.5M | 3,508 | 2.3% | 3 |
| WASTE MGMT INC DEL | [WM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WM/) | $3.5M | 15,905 | 2.3% | 3 |
| ELI LILLY &amp; CO | [LLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LLY/) | $3.4M | 2,836 | 2.2% | 1 |
| CSX CORP | [CSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSX/) | $3.4M | 70,958 | 2.2% | 3 |
| VISA INC | [V](https://holderbook.com/stocks/V/) | $3.3M | 9,757 | 2.2% | 3 |
| STRYKER CORPORATION | [SYK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYK/) | $3.2M | 10,129 | 2.1% | 3 |
| SOUTHERN CO | [SO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SO/) | $3.1M | 32,320 | 2.0% | 3 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP | [LMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMT/) | $3.0M | 5,980 | 2.0% | 3 |
| EATON CORP PLC | [ETN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETN/) | $3.0M | 6,980 | 1.9% | 3 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | [NEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEE/) | $2.7M | 30,415 | 1.7% | 3 |
| REALTY INCOME CORP | [O](https://holderbook.com/stocks/O/) | $2.7M | 43,009 | 1.7% | 3 |
| TARGET CORP | [TGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGT/) | $2.6M | 20,200 | 1.7% | 2 |
| HOME DEPOT INC | [HD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HD/) | $2.5M | 7,162 | 1.6% | 3 |
| DISNEY WALT CO | [DIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DIS/) | $2.4M | 24,435 | 1.5% | 3 |
| PEPSICO INC | [PEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEP/) | $2.1M | 15,202 | 1.3% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [HDV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HDV/) | $1.6M | 59,889 | 1.1% | 2 |
| VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS | [VIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIGI/) | $1.6M | 17,325 | 1.0% | 2 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHY/) | $1.6M | 50,277 | 1.0% | 2 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | [PH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PH/) | $775.6K | 793 | 0.5% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +12.1% | +14.8% | -2.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +1.2% | -4.6% | +5.8% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $154.1M | 35 |
| Q1 2026 | $129.9M | 35 |
| Q4 2025 | $122.7M | 31 |

