# VMS Asset Management Limited

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2107719. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2107719-vms-asset-management-limited/

- Reported value: $315.0M
- Positions: 33
- Weight of the ten largest: 51.6%
- Filed: 2026-07-23

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $26.9M | 11,850 | 8.6% | 2 |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | [WDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDC/) | $19.2M | 30,013 | 6.1% | 1 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $18.5M | 16,046 | 5.9% | 1 |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | [STX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STX/) | $17.2M | 17,871 | 5.5% | 1 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $15.8M | 47,730 | 5.0% | 1 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWY/) | $15.5M | 76,878 | 4.9% | 1 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $15.3M | 32,105 | 4.9% | 3 |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | [VRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRT/) | $11.6M | 34,779 | 3.7% | 3 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $11.5M | 38,515 | 3.6% | 1 |
| SITIME CORP | [SITM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITM/) | $10.7M | 14,375 | 3.4% | 1 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | [GS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GS/) | $10.0M | 9,890 | 3.2% | 1 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $9.6M | 37,762 | 3.1% | 3 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [SMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMH/) | $8.6M | 13,133 | 2.7% | 1 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $8.2M | 24,050 | 2.6% | 1 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | [BE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BE/) | $8.2M | 27,010 | 2.6% | 1 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $8.1M | 108,672 | 2.6% | 1 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $7.9M | 39,529 | 2.5% | 3 |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | [CRDO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDO/) | $7.7M | 28,185 | 2.4% | 1 |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | [CRWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWD/) | $7.4M | 9,720 | 2.4% | 1 |
| DATADOG INC | [DDOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDOG/) | $7.3M | 27,920 | 2.3% | 1 |
| ARM HOLDINGS PLC | [ARM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARM/) | $7.2M | 20,200 | 2.3% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGM/) | $6.8M | 41,725 | 2.2% | 2 |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN | [IBKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBKR/) | $6.6M | 75,375 | 2.1% | 1 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $6.5M | 11,257 | 2.1% | 1 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $6.3M | 16,029 | 2.0% | 3 |
| ULTA BEAUTY INC | [ULTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ULTA/) | $5.6M | 38,965 | 1.8% | 1 |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | [Q](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Q/) | $5.5M | 33,790 | 1.8% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [SOXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOXX/) | $5.1M | 7,890 | 1.6% | 1 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $4.8M | 9,951 | 1.5% | 2 |
| AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | [AMKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMKR/) | $4.6M | 53,049 | 1.5% | 1 |
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $4.6M | 2,306 | 1.5% | 3 |
| DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | [DELL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DELL/) | $3.9M | 9,086 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ARGAN INC | [AGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGX/) | $2.1M | 2,632 | 0.7% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +41.6% | +14.8% | +26.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +3.3% | -4.6% | +8.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $315.0M | 33 |
| Q1 2026 | $163.8M | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | $259.6M | 42 |

