# Lineage Point Capital LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2093311. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2093311-lineage-point-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $487.3M
- Positions: 371
- Weight of the ten largest: 17.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOU/) | $11.6M | 1,154,606 | 2.4% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $11.1M | 1,042,100 | 2.3% | 1 |
| TGE VALUE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | [BEBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEBE/) | $10.4M | 1,039,997 | 2.1% | 2 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $9.6M | 959,000 | 2.0% | 3 |
| ACP HOLDINGS ACQUISITION COR | - | $9.0M | 894,800 | 1.8% | 1 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOX/) | $7.9M | 789,300 | 1.6% | 3 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLLU/) | $7.3M | 731,233 | 1.5% | 2 |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | [PMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMTR/) | $7.3M | 700,000 | 1.5% | 3 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXI/) | $6.9M | 693,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXE/) | $5.9M | 584,100 | 1.2% | 2 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/) | $5.6M | 494,048 | 1.2% | 3 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIVU/) | $5.6M | 527,756 | 1.1% | 2 |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | [FGIIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGIIU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAX/) | $5.0M | 496,113 | 1.0% | 2 |
| QDRO ACQUISITION CORP | [QADRU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QADRU/) | $5.0M | 485,655 | 1.0% | 2 |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | [RNGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNGT/) | $5.0M | 490,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQ/) | $5.0M | 495,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| GENERAL PURP ACQUISITION COR | [GPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAC/) | $5.0M | 495,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOVU/) | $4.9M | 463,396 | 1.0% | 2 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $4.7M | 466,751 | 1.0% | 1 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCAU/) | $4.7M | 448,618 | 1.0% | 2 |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | [LFACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFACU/) | $4.6M | 448,488 | 0.9% | 3 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP IV | [BWIVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWIVU/) | $4.6M | 455,336 | 0.9% | 2 |
| CROWN RESV ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAC/) | $4.5M | 440,380 | 0.9% | 3 |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP III | [RFAMU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RFAMU/) | $4.4M | 440,304 | 0.9% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | [CCXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCXI/) | $4.3M | 248,500 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | [VHCPU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHCPU/) | $4.1M | 401,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMC/) | $4.1M | 399,900 | 0.8% | 3 |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | [BACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BACC/) | $4.1M | 382,773 | 0.8% | 3 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/) | $4.0M | 395,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUB/) | $4.0M | 394,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | [IGAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGAC/) | $4.0M | 395,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | [PTORU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTORU/) | $3.9M | 379,009 | 0.8% | 2 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMX/) | $3.9M | 390,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $3.8M | 378,733 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | [TMTSU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMTSU/) | $3.6M | 349,757 | 0.7% | 2 |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENN/) | $3.5M | 337,939 | 0.7% | 3 |
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | [DYOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYOR/) | $3.4M | 340,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| ILLUMINATION ACQUISITIO CORP | [ILLUU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ILLUU/) | $3.4M | 338,593 | 0.7% | 2 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $3.4M | 336,360 | 0.7% | 3 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZR/) | $3.4M | 332,348 | 0.7% | 3 |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $3.3M | 319,016 | 0.7% | 1 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAN/) | $3.2M | 320,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | [LAFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAFA/) | $3.1M | 310,698 | 0.6% | 3 |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP | [SDHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDHI/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP | [SVAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQ/) | $3.1M | 309,500 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SACU/) | $3.1M | 299,975 | 0.6% | 3 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | [KCACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCACU/) | $3.1M | 290,467 | 0.6% | 2 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $3.1M | 303,908 | 0.6% | 3 |
| OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I | [OTGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTGA/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | [ARCIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCIU/) | $3.0M | 288,776 | 0.6% | 2 |
| PATRIOT ACQUISITION CORP | - | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| KEYSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | [KEYYW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEYYW/) | $3.0M | 295,719 | 0.6% | 1 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $3.0M | 285,059 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHA/) | $2.9M | 295,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $2.9M | 294,214 | 0.6% | 1 |
| TAILWIND 2.0 ACQUISITION COR | [TDWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDWD/) | $2.9M | 290,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQ/) | $2.9M | 281,043 | 0.6% | 3 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | [TACO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACO/) | $2.8M | 268,870 | 0.6% | 3 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $2.8M | 270,329 | 0.6% | 3 |
| STARRY SEA ACQUISITION CORP | [SSEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSEA/) | $2.8M | 271,309 | 0.6% | 3 |
| MILUNA ACQUISITION CORP | [MMTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMTX/) | $2.7M | 272,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| APOGEE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.7M | 262,500 | 0.6% | 1 |
| JENA ACQUISITION CORP II | [JENA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JENA/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD | [XCBEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XCBEU/) | $2.6M | 251,574 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SOCIAL COMM PARTNERS CORP | [SCPQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCPQU/) | $2.6M | 250,398 | 0.5% | 3 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCVU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| CALISA ACQUISITION CORP | [ALIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALIS/) | $2.5M | 249,904 | 0.5% | 3 |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | [KRAQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRAQU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | [PCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAP/) | $2.5M | 246,288 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ENERGY TRANSITION SPL OPPORT | - | $2.5M | 250,724 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MAYWOOD ACQUISITION CORP 2 | - | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | [WLIIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLIIU/) | $2.5M | 235,800 | 0.5% | 2 |
| WHITE PEARL ACQUISITION CORP | [WPACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WPACU/) | $2.5M | 237,878 | 0.5% | 2 |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | [OACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OACC/) | $2.5M | 232,945 | 0.5% | 3 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $2.5M | 244,653 | 0.5% | 3 |
| HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP | [HAVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAVA/) | $2.5M | 245,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAC/) | $2.5M | 245,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISIT CORP | - | $2.5M | 238,973 | 0.5% | 1 |
| FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | [FMACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMACU/) | $2.4M | 239,035 | 0.5% | 2 |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | - | $2.4M | 233,836 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | [OIMAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OIMAU/) | $2.3M | 221,052 | 0.5% | 2 |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | [MUZEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUZEU/) | $2.3M | 224,541 | 0.5% | 2 |
| PALOMA ACQUISITION CORP I | [PALOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PALOU/) | $2.3M | 210,514 | 0.5% | 2 |
| EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP. | [EMIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMIS/) | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAGU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAGU/) | $2.3M | 220,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | [KBON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBON/) | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | [IRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRAB/) | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SOREN ACQUISITION CORP | [SORNU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SORNU/) | $2.1M | 209,010 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ABONY ACQUISITION CORP I | [AACOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACOU/) | $2.0M | 199,395 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | [LEGOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEGOU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| APEX TECH ACQUISITION INC | [TRADU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRADU/) | $2.0M | 199,975 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LAKE SUPERIOR ACQUISITION CO | [LKSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKSP/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| IRON DOME ACQUISITION I CORP | [IDACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDACU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I | [PAACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAACU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BTC DEV CORP | [BDCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDCI/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| CH4 NATURAL SOLUTIONS CORP | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| UNITED ACQUISITION CORP I | [UACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UACU/) | $2.0M | 192,149 | 0.4% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.4% | +14.8% | -12.4% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.3% | -4.6% | +4.9% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $487.3M | 371 |
| Q1 2026 | $409.3M | 271 |
| Q4 2025 | $263.6M | 169 |

