# Peapod Lane Capital LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2050979. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2050979-peapod-lane-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $148.2M
- Positions: 61
- Weight of the ten largest: 32.2%
- Filed: 2026-07-27

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HURCO CO | [HURC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HURC/) | $6.1M | 264,792 | 4.1% | 7 |
| CHATHAM LODGING TR | [CLDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDT/) | $6.0M | 457,149 | 4.1% | 6 |
| ALICO INC | [ALCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALCO/) | $4.9M | 117,439 | 3.3% | 7 |
| ACACIA RESH CORP | [ACTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACTG/) | $4.6M | 994,770 | 3.1% | 7 |
| FULGENT GENETICS INC | [FLGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLGT/) | $4.6M | 224,207 | 3.1% | 7 |
| CLEARWATER PAPER CORP | [CLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLW/) | $4.5M | 289,906 | 3.1% | 6 |
| LIMONEIRA CO | [LMNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMNR/) | $4.5M | 340,880 | 3.0% | 5 |
| ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [OSUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSUR/) | $4.4M | 993,875 | 3.0% | 7 |
| TRUEBLUE INC | [TBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TBI/) | $4.2M | 601,005 | 2.8% | 6 |
| AERSALE CORPORATION | [ASLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASLE/) | $3.8M | 607,358 | 2.6% | 7 |
| ASTRONOVA INC | [ALOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOT/) | $3.8M | 133,065 | 2.6% | 7 |
| STAR HLDGS | [STHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STHO/) | $3.8M | 412,468 | 2.5% | 7 |
| SENECA FOODS CORP NEW | [SENEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SENEA/) | $3.6M | 20,648 | 2.4% | 7 |
| HOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATI | [HOFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOFT/) | $3.5M | 195,224 | 2.3% | 7 |
| JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC | [JOUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JOUT/) | $3.1M | 66,748 | 2.1% | 7 |
| SEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INC | [SEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEG/) | $2.9M | 109,851 | 2.0% | 2 |
| UNIFI INC | [UFI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UFI/) | $2.8M | 581,977 | 1.9% | 7 |
| METHODE ELECTRS INC | [MEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEI/) | $2.7M | 144,272 | 1.8% | 2 |
| VERA BRADLEY INC | [VRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRA/) | $2.7M | 684,766 | 1.8% | 7 |
| MAMMOTH ENERGY SVCS INC | [TUSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TUSK/) | $2.6M | 807,804 | 1.8% | 2 |
| MAXCYTE INC | [MXCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MXCT/) | $2.6M | 2,125,752 | 1.8% | 2 |
| CATO CORP NEW | [CATO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CATO/) | $2.5M | 778,940 | 1.7% | 7 |
| KVH INDS INC | [KVHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVHI/) | $2.5M | 249,907 | 1.7% | 7 |
| KELLY SVCS INC | [KELYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KELYA/) | $2.4M | 192,461 | 1.6% | 2 |
| MEDIFAST INC | [MED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MED/) | $2.4M | 222,576 | 1.6% | 6 |
| RESOURCES CONNECTION INC | [RGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGP/) | $2.3M | 536,955 | 1.5% | 3 |
| BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [BCYC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCYC/) | $2.3M | 537,978 | 1.5% | 2 |
| LAKELAND INDS INC | [LAKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAKE/) | $2.2M | 207,657 | 1.5% | 3 |
| UNIVERSAL ELECTRS INC | [UEIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UEIC/) | $2.2M | 462,801 | 1.5% | 7 |
| BASSETT FURNITURE INDS INC | [BSET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSET/) | $2.2M | 123,868 | 1.5% | 1 |
| NANO DIMENSION LTD | [NNDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NNDM/) | $2.1M | 1,451,728 | 1.4% | 5 |
| ISHARES TR | [SGOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGOV/) | $2.1M | 20,900 | 1.4% | 7 |
| COMMERCIAL VEH GROUP INC | [CVGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVGI/) | $2.0M | 440,663 | 1.4% | 6 |
| ARQ INC | [ARQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARQ/) | $2.0M | 787,880 | 1.4% | 3 |
| PURE CYCLE CORP | [PCYO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCYO/) | $2.0M | 186,734 | 1.3% | 1 |
| STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC | [LAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAB/) | $2.0M | 2,411,474 | 1.3% | 2 |
| Engene Therapeutics Inc | [ENGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENGN/) | $1.9M | 1,102,149 | 1.3% | 1 |
| SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC | [SGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGA/) | $1.9M | 209,865 | 1.3% | 7 |
| FUEL TECH INC | [FTEK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTEK/) | $1.8M | 820,592 | 1.2% | 7 |
| INOGEN INC | [INGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INGN/) | $1.7M | 262,775 | 1.1% | 2 |
| HOYNE BANCORP INC | [HYNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYNE/) | $1.6M | 98,232 | 1.1% | 3 |
| NKARTA INC | [NKTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTX/) | $1.6M | 549,923 | 1.1% | 6 |
| WESTWOOD HLDGS GROUP INC | [WHG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WHG/) | $1.5M | 80,120 | 1.0% | 7 |
| INTREPID POTASH INC | [IPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPI/) | $1.5M | 46,173 | 1.0% | 7 |
| NORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL C | [NTIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTIC/) | $1.5M | 176,114 | 1.0% | 5 |
| ALTO INGREDIENTS INC | [ALTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALTO/) | $1.5M | 263,383 | 1.0% | 7 |
| PLAYSTUDIOS INC | [MYPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYPS/) | $1.5M | 3,002,579 | 1.0% | 1 |
| PLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | [PLRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLRX/) | $1.5M | 1,309,013 | 1.0% | 6 |
| IDENTIV INC | [INVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INVE/) | $1.5M | 587,212 | 1.0% | 6 |
| OUTSET MED INC | [OM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OM/) | $1.4M | 331,951 | 1.0% | 1 |
| FB BANCORP INC | [FBLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBLA/) | $1.3M | 89,599 | 0.9% | 4 |
| GAIA INC NEW | [GAIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GAIA/) | $1.3M | 640,797 | 0.9% | 7 |
| DOCGO INC | [DCGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCGO/) | $1.3M | 2,500,118 | 0.9% | 2 |
| LAKE SHORE BANCORP INC | [LSBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LSBK/) | $1.2M | 70,039 | 0.8% | 4 |
| AMREP CORP | [AXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXR/) | $1.2M | 46,763 | 0.8% | 7 |
| FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [FULC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FULC/) | $1.0M | 285,798 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ZNTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZNTL/) | $983.9K | 202,864 | 0.7% | 6 |
| SEER INC | [SEER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEER/) | $739.4K | 445,450 | 0.5% | 7 |
| CLARUS CORP NEW | [CLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAR/) | $662.7K | 210,384 | 0.4% | 7 |
| METAGENOMI THERAPEUTICS INC | [MGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGX/) | $624.8K | 525,024 | 0.4% | 7 |
| VIRCO MFG CO | [VIRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIRC/) | $383.8K | 62,507 | 0.3% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +20.4% | +14.8% | +5.6% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | +11.0% | -4.6% | +15.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.7% | +2.4% | -0.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.9% | +7.8% | +2.1% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +28.0% | +10.5% | +17.6% | 95% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.3% | -4.6% | -4.7% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $148.2M | 61 |
| Q1 2026 | $121.9M | 62 |
| Q4 2025 | $117.5M | 59 |
| Q3 2025 | $111.8M | 57 |
| Q2 2025 | $99.9M | 57 |
| Q1 2025 | $88.9M | 61 |
| Q4 2024 | $100.9M | 57 |

