# Heights Point Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2050231. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2050231-heights-point-management-lp/

- Reported value: $125.7M
- Positions: 21
- Weight of the ten largest: 58.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCURY SYS INC | [MRCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRCY/) | $12.3M | 100,375 | 9.8% | 3 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $8.3M | 273,579 | 6.6% | 2 |
| SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | [SGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGI/) | $7.7M | 98,657 | 6.2% | 3 |
| LPL FINL HLDGS INC | [LPLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPLA/) | $7.0M | 24,897 | 5.6% | 1 |
| BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | [BLFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLFS/) | $6.7M | 238,850 | 5.4% | 3 |
| LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | [LSCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LSCC/) | $6.5M | 42,179 | 5.1% | 1 |
| NATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC | [EYE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYE/) | $6.4M | 335,044 | 5.1% | 3 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | [GLNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLNG/) | $6.3M | 126,052 | 5.0% | 2 |
| SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC | [SOLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOLS/) | $6.2M | 69,569 | 4.9% | 3 |
| PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | [PFGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFGC/) | $6.1M | 54,939 | 4.9% | 3 |
| JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC | [JHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JHX/) | $6.0M | 228,442 | 4.8% | 3 |
| GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | [GIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIL/) | $5.9M | 114,213 | 4.7% | 2 |
| RALLIANT CORP | [RAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAL/) | $5.8M | 78,450 | 4.6% | 1 |
| ENVIRI CORP | - | $5.7M | 259,566 | 4.5% | 1 |
| SOTERA HEALTH CO | [SHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHC/) | $5.2M | 294,879 | 4.2% | 1 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $4.9M | 25,960 | 3.9% | 1 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $4.2M | 1,840 | 3.3% | 1 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $4.1M | 16,197 | 3.3% | 3 |
| ALASKA AIR GROUP INC | [ALK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALK/) | $3.5M | 67,800 | 2.8% | 1 |
| SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC | [SW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SW/) | $3.5M | 75,720 | 2.8% | 1 |
| ENTEGRIS INC | [ENTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTG/) | $3.5M | 19,188 | 2.7% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +20.5% | +14.8% | +5.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.9% | -4.6% | +7.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $125.7M | 21 |
| Q1 2026 | $107.9M | 21 |
| Q4 2025 | $117.2M | 21 |

