# Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2048079. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2048079-mercuria-capital-strategies-llc/

- Reported value: $163.1M
- Positions: 23
- Weight of the ten largest: 87.1%
- Filed: 2026-07-30

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC | [SHAZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAZ/) | $65.0M | 767,333 | 39.8% | 1 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/) | $15.9M | 1,545,878 | 9.7% | 3 |
| FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC | [FCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCX/) | $12.2M | 194,370 | 7.5% | 1 |
| PALOMA ACQUISITION CORP I | [PALOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PALOU/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 6.2% | 2 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUB/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 6.2% | 2 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 4.6% | 2 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/) | $5.7M | 500,000 | 3.5% | 3 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | [IPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPCX/) | $5.5M | 535,000 | 3.4% | 2 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 3.1% | 3 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIW/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 3.1% | 3 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $4.3M | 5,127 | 2.6% | 1 |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | [TVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVA/) | $3.7M | 347,500 | 2.2% | 3 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | [TACO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACO/) | $2.8M | 270,908 | 1.7% | 3 |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | [VACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACI/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAII/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.6% | 3 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXE/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| CLEARWAY ENERGY INC | [CWEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CWEN/) | $1.3M | 37,130 | 0.8% | 1 |
| GUARDIAN METAL RES PLC | [GMTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMTL/) | $952.5K | 67,984 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $98.8K | 9,503 | 0.1% | 3 |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | [CCIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCIX/) | $95.4K | 8,762 | 0.1% | 3 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMIIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMIIR/) | $60.0K | 750,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIWWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIWWR/) | $48.8K | 187,500 | 0.0% | 3 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | [CCXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCXI/) | $17.4K | 1,000 | 0.0% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -11.5% | +14.8% | -26.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +17.4% | -4.6% | +22.1% | 91% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.2% | +2.4% | -2.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.2% | +7.8% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.6% | -4.6% | -0.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $163.1M | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $261.6M | 31 |
| Q4 2025 | $176.1M | 28 |
| Q3 2025 | $75.9M | 10 |
| Q2 2025 | $373.7M | 10 |
| Q1 2025 | $82.6M | 6 |
| Q4 2024 | $266.6M | 12 |

