# WIM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2042565. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2042565-wim-investment-management-ltd/

- Reported value: $305.3M
- Positions: 26
- Weight of the ten largest: 87.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-06

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $102.3M | 243,230 | 33.5% | 8 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $44.2M | 78,380 | 14.5% | 8 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UBER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UBER/) | $20.6M | 286,088 | 6.8% | 8 |
| ITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A | [ITUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITUB/) | $19.6M | 2,398,610 | 6.4% | 5 |
| FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO | [FIGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGR/) | $17.0M | 552,266 | 5.6% | 4 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $16.2M | 66,119 | 5.3% | 8 |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | [COIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COIN/) | $15.2M | 104,216 | 5.0% | 5 |
| TRIP COM GROUP LTD | [TCOM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TCOM/) | $10.3M | 258,550 | 3.4% | 6 |
| INTER &amp; CO INC | [INTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTR/) | $10.1M | 1,853,600 | 3.3% | 4 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $10.0M | 49,850 | 3.3% | 8 |
| GRAIL INC | [GRAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAL/) | $7.3M | 106,400 | 2.4% | 8 |
| IONQ INC | [IONQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IONQ/) | $5.6M | 104,700 | 1.8% | 3 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PLTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLTR/) | $4.4M | 37,530 | 1.4% | 5 |
| CENTRUS ENERGY CORP | [LEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEU/) | $4.0M | 23,850 | 1.3% | 3 |
| ASP ISOTOPES INC | [ASPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASPI/) | $3.4M | 541,400 | 1.1% | 3 |
| INFLEQTION INC | [INFQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INFQ/) | $2.5M | 184,650 | 0.8% | 2 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $2.3M | 9,125 | 0.8% | 1 |
| LYFT INC | [LYFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYFT/) | $2.0M | 133,700 | 0.6% | 1 |
| XPENG INC | [XPEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPEV/) | $1.7M | 129,800 | 0.6% | 3 |
| QUANTINUUM INC | [QNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QNT/) | $1.6M | 20,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC | [VPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VPG/) | $1.3M | 8,760 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | [BKNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKNG/) | $1.0M | 5,750 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | [LITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LITE/) | $922.4K | 1,075 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TMC THE METALS COMPANY INC | [TMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMC/) | $792.1K | 178,800 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SEALSQ CORP | [LAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAES/) | $723.2K | 229,600 | 0.2% | 1 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $347.1K | 880 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +4.3% | +14.8% | -10.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -13.7% | -4.6% | -9.1% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | -6.1% | +2.4% | -8.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +19.2% | +7.8% | +11.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +23.7% | +10.5% | +13.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.6% | -4.6% | -9.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +15.9% | +2.1% | +13.8% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $305.3M | 26 |
| Q1 2026 | $337.3M | 20 |
| Q4 2025 | $386.9M | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | $393.0M | 18 |
| Q2 2025 | $301.0M | 18 |
| Q1 2025 | $239.7M | 15 |
| Q4 2024 | $291.2M | 15 |
| Q3 2024 | $237.8M | 14 |

