# Lightrock Netherlands B.V.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2041485. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2041485-lightrock-netherlands-b-v/

- Reported value: $506.4M
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 45.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-10

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPS COMM INC | [SPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPSC/) | $35.1M | 613,169 | 6.9% | 3 |
| CABOT CORP | [CBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBT/) | $32.2M | 382,779 | 6.4% | 7 |
| WINTRUST FINL CORP | [WTFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WTFC/) | $27.3M | 169,771 | 5.4% | 7 |
| JABIL INC | [JBL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBL/) | $22.2M | 57,656 | 4.4% | 7 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AKAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKAM/) | $22.2M | 187,512 | 4.4% | 7 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | [FSLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSLR/) | $20.7M | 604,980 | 4.1% | 7 |
| RENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD | [RNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNR/) | $19.0M | 1,340,997 | 3.7% | 7 |
| ACUITY INC | [AYI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AYI/) | $17.6M | 46,803 | 3.5% | 7 |
| BLACKBAUD INC | [BLKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLKB/) | $17.0M | 573,946 | 3.4% | 1 |
| ENERSYS | [ENS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENS/) | $16.8M | 166,406 | 3.3% | 7 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $16.4M | 207,151 | 3.2% | 7 |
| STRATEGIC ED INC | [STRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRA/) | $16.1M | 210,155 | 3.2% | 7 |
| CUBESMART | [CUBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUBE/) | $15.9M | 510,117 | 3.1% | 7 |
| BRUNSWICK CORP | [BC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BC/) | $14.8M | 1,494,443 | 2.9% | 7 |
| ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC | [ALGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALGM/) | $14.4M | 206,490 | 2.8% | 3 |
| CARETRUST REIT INC | [CTRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRE/) | $14.0M | 154,043 | 2.8% | 7 |
| ABERCROMBIE &amp; FITCH CO | [ANF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANF/) | $13.8M | 153,018 | 2.7% | 7 |
| LINDSAY CORP | [LNN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LNN/) | $13.7M | 110,615 | 2.7% | 7 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | [LITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LITE/) | $13.5M | 15,695 | 2.7% | 7 |
| TENNANT CO | [TNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNC/) | $13.4M | 153,598 | 2.7% | 7 |
| PENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEW | [PFSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFSI/) | $13.3M | 152,713 | 2.6% | 7 |
| MUELLER WTR PRODS INC | [MWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWA/) | $13.2M | 509,933 | 2.6% | 7 |
| TRONOX HOLDINGS PLC | [TROX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TROX/) | $12.9M | 2,050,792 | 2.6% | 7 |
| WEX INC | [WEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WEX/) | $12.2M | 86,800 | 2.4% | 6 |
| TOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VA | [TOWN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOWN/) | $12.0M | 329,794 | 2.4% | 7 |
| AVANTOR INC | [AVTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTR/) | $10.8M | 322,626 | 2.1% | 6 |
| HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC | [DOC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DOC/) | $7.6M | 355,000 | 1.5% | 7 |
| DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO | [DRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRH/) | $7.2M | 132,118 | 1.4% | 7 |
| TRIPADVISOR INC | [TRIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRIP/) | $7.1M | 516,489 | 1.4% | 7 |
| COHU INC | [COHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHU/) | $6.3M | 155,105 | 1.2% | 7 |
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | [DAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAR/) | $5.9M | 148,954 | 1.2% | 7 |
| QUIDELORTHO CORP | [QDEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QDEL/) | $5.1M | 290,547 | 1.0% | 7 |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | [ZBH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBH/) | $4.6M | 53,278 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP | [EHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EHC/) | $4.4M | 361,266 | 0.9% | 7 |
| INDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INC | [IRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRT/) | $4.1M | 247,706 | 0.8% | 7 |
| TERADATA CORP DEL | [TDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDC/) | $3.8M | 109,908 | 0.8% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +16.2% | +14.8% | +1.4% | 134% |
| Q1 2026 | +7.2% | -4.6% | +11.9% | 103% |
| Q4 2025 | +12.5% | +2.4% | +10.1% | 117% |
| Q3 2025 | +12.5% | +7.8% | +4.7% | 119% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.8% | +10.5% | -2.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.5% | -4.6% | -6.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $506.4M | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $468.1M | 38 |
| Q4 2025 | $482.3M | 39 |
| Q3 2025 | $382.4M | 39 |
| Q2 2025 | $363.6M | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | $380.0M | 39 |
| Q4 2024 | $285.1M | 38 |

