# Kent Lake PR LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2025 on Form 13F. CIK 2037231. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2037231-kent-lake-pr-llc/

- Reported value: $198.0M
- Positions: 41
- Weight of the ten largest: 52.0%
- Filed: 2025-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENNANT GROUP INC | [PNTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PNTG/) | $21.8M | 865,000 | 11.0% | 5 |
| INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C | [IART](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IART/) | $10.8M | 752,086 | 5.4% | 1 |
| NEUROPACE INC | [NPCE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPCE/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 5.2% | 5 |
| NCR VOYIX CORPORATION | [VYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYX/) | $9.4M | 750,000 | 4.8% | 5 |
| UPWORK INC | [UPWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UPWK/) | $9.3M | 500,000 | 4.7% | 1 |
| MESA LABS INC | [MLAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAB/) | $9.0M | 134,516 | 4.6% | 1 |
| INNOVAGE HLDG CORP | [INNV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INNV/) | $9.0M | 1,739,685 | 4.5% | 5 |
| ENHABIT INC | [EHAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EHAB/) | $8.6M | 1,079,607 | 4.4% | 5 |
| CAREDX INC | [CDNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNA/) | $8.0M | 550,000 | 4.0% | 1 |
| GREEN DOT CORP | [GDOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDOT/) | $6.8M | 506,303 | 3.4% | 1 |
| FLYWIRE CORPORATION | [FLYW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLYW/) | $6.8M | 500,000 | 3.4% | 2 |
| BIOVENTUS INC | [BVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BVS/) | $6.7M | 1,000,200 | 3.4% | 2 |
| CONSENSUS CLOUD SOLUTIONS IN | [CCSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCSI/) | $5.9M | 200,000 | 3.0% | 3 |
| ENVIRI CORP | [NVRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVRI/) | $5.7M | 450,000 | 2.9% | 2 |
| QUANTERIX CORP | [QTRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTRX/) | $5.4M | 1,001,000 | 2.7% | 5 |
| TELEFLEX INCORPORATED | [TFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFX/) | $4.9M | 40,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC | [VMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMD/) | $4.8M | 700,000 | 2.4% | 5 |
| CITI TRENDS INC | [CTRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRN/) | $4.7M | 150,000 | 2.4% | 5 |
| STITCH FIX INC | [SFIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SFIX/) | $4.3M | 1,000,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| INOGEN INC | [INGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INGN/) | $4.1M | 500,000 | 2.1% | 5 |
| UNIVERSAL ELECTRS INC | [UEIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UEIC/) | $4.0M | 867,400 | 2.0% | 5 |
| MITEK SYS INC | [MITK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MITK/) | $3.9M | 400,000 | 2.0% | 5 |
| PDF SOLUTIONS INC | [PDFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDFS/) | $3.9M | 150,000 | 2.0% | 2 |
| SI-BONE INC | [SIBN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIBN/) | $3.7M | 250,000 | 1.9% | 5 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | [TNDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNDM/) | $3.0M | 250,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| TENABLE HLDGS INC | [TENB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENB/) | $2.9M | 100,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| MATCH GROUP INC NEW | [MTCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTCH/) | $2.6M | 75,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| REPAY HLDGS CORP | [RPAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RPAY/) | $2.6M | 500,000 | 1.3% | 2 |
| PACS GROUP INC | [PACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACS/) | $2.5M | 0 | 1.3% | 1 |
| BETA BIONICS INC | [BBNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBNX/) | $2.5M | 125,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| CLARITEV CORPORATION | [CTEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTEV/) | $1.9M | 35,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [OSUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSUR/) | $1.8M | 567,860 | 0.9% | 1 |
| COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD | [CGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNT/) | $1.7M | 200,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| PULMONX CORP | [LUNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUNG/) | $1.5M | 926,157 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SKILLSOFT CORP | [SKIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKIL/) | $1.0M | 78,313 | 0.5% | 5 |
| OMNIAB INC | [OABI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OABI/) | $800.0K | 500,000 | 0.4% | 5 |
| EUROPEAN WAX CTR INC | [EWCZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWCZ/) | $530.8K | 133,030 | 0.3% | 4 |
| RAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC | [RYAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYAM/) | $346.7K | 48,019 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CLARUS CORP NEW | [CLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAR/) | $177.3K | 50,671 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TILLYS INC | [TLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLYS/) | $139.7K | 67,833 | 0.1% | 1 |
| DESTINATION XL GROUP INC | [DXLG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXLG/) | $133.9K | 102,239 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | +0.1% | +7.8% | -7.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.1% | +10.5% | -2.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.9% | -4.6% | -7.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.6% | +2.1% | +3.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $198.0M | 41 |
| Q2 2025 | $226.8M | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | $216.6M | 31 |
| Q4 2024 | $236.4M | 40 |
| Q3 2024 | $251.8M | 49 |

