# Robocap Asset Management Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2030580. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2030580-robocap-asset-management-ltd/

- Reported value: $124.0M
- Positions: 22
- Weight of the ten largest: 70.1%
- Filed: 2026-07-22

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $13.9M | 69,525 | 11.2% | 14 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $12.1M | 10,469 | 9.7% | 2 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $10.4M | 21,429 | 8.4% | 3 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $8.7M | 21,759 | 7.0% | 14 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $7.9M | 13,657 | 6.4% | 13 |
| SYNOPSYS INC | [SNPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNPS/) | $7.8M | 17,571 | 6.3% | 14 |
| DATADOG INC | [DDOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDOG/) | $7.2M | 27,817 | 5.8% | 14 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $6.6M | 22,097 | 5.3% | 2 |
| RUBRIK INC. | [RBRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBRK/) | $6.3M | 78,781 | 5.1% | 7 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $6.1M | 16,019 | 4.9% | 4 |
| ARM HOLDINGS PLC | [ARM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARM/) | $5.4M | 15,317 | 4.4% | 6 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $5.3M | 15,434 | 4.2% | 14 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $4.1M | 8,666 | 3.3% | 7 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $3.6M | 14,759 | 2.9% | 7 |
| CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC | [CDNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNS/) | $3.5M | 9,260 | 2.8% | 14 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $3.3M | 8,453 | 2.7% | 1 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $2.7M | 19,615 | 2.2% | 1 |
| AMETEK INC | [AME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AME/) | $2.6M | 10,720 | 2.1% | 14 |
| PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP | [PRCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRCT/) | $2.2M | 98,007 | 1.8% | 14 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $2.2M | 5,251 | 1.8% | 14 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | [LITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LITE/) | $1.9M | 2,203 | 1.5% | 1 |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | [CRWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWD/) | $117.0K | 153 | 0.1% | 14 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +58.3% | +14.8% | +43.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.6% | -4.6% | -3.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -2.0% | +2.4% | -4.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.5% | +7.8% | -5.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +28.5% | +10.5% | +18.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.1% | -4.6% | -8.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.4% | +2.1% | +2.2% | 105% |
| Q3 2024 | -2.9% | +5.4% | -8.3% | 108% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $124.0M | 22 |
| Q1 2026 | $93.5M | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | $112.0M | 25 |
| Q3 2025 | $156.9M | 25 |
| Q2 2025 | $158.6M | 25 |
| Q1 2025 | $133.8M | 24 |
| Q4 2024 | $149.3M | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | $158.7M | 24 |
| Q2 2024 | $160.4M | 25 |
| Q1 2024 | $146.0M | 24 |
| Q4 2023 | $131.1M | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | $104.9M | 26 |

