# CAMELOT TECHNOLOGY ADVISORS, INC.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2021818. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2021818-camelot-technology-advisors-inc/

- Reported value: $149.6M
- Positions: 60
- Weight of the ten largest: 65.6%
- Filed: 2026-10-09

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $37.3M | 48,742 | 25.0% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [IEFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEFA/) | $10.4M | 107,454 | 7.0% | 12 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $9.4M | 10,702 | 6.3% | 12 |
| SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | [PHYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHYS/) | $7.8M | 248,114 | 5.2% | 12 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $7.3M | 9,480 | 4.9% | 12 |
| ISHARES INC | [IEMG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEMG/) | $7.1M | 87,179 | 4.7% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLE/) | $6.0M | 97,377 | 4.0% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLI/) | $4.6M | 27,788 | 3.1% | 12 |
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | [VEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEA/) | $4.5M | 64,245 | 3.0% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWC/) | $3.6M | 19,673 | 2.4% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [IAGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IAGG/) | $3.5M | 71,016 | 2.3% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VNQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNQ/) | $3.3M | 36,682 | 2.2% | 12 |
| TARGA RES CORP | [TRGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRGP/) | $3.1M | 11,637 | 2.1% | 12 |
| SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | [CEF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEF/) | $2.8M | 67,107 | 1.9% | 12 |
| BARCLAYS BANK PLC | [DJP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DJP/) | $2.2M | 42,466 | 1.5% | 4 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJR/) | $2.2M | 15,884 | 1.4% | 12 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $2.0M | 2,829 | 1.3% | 11 |
| ISHARES TR | [SHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHY/) | $1.9M | 23,555 | 1.3% | 12 |
| SPDR INDEX SHS FDS | [EFAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFAX/) | $1.7M | 31,165 | 1.1% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLY/) | $1.5M | 14,175 | 1.0% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $1.4M | 4,969 | 0.9% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLF/) | $1.4M | 25,478 | 0.9% | 12 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWJ/) | $1.3M | 13,217 | 0.9% | 12 |
| DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | [FANG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FANG/) | $1.2M | 6,503 | 0.8% | 12 |
| INVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMM | [DBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBA/) | $1.2M | 42,061 | 0.8% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLP/) | $1.1M | 14,113 | 0.8% | 12 |
| AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | [A](https://holderbook.com/stocks/A/) | $1.1M | 6,244 | 0.7% | 12 |
| PROSHARES TR | [TBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TBT/) | $1.1M | 25,075 | 0.7% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLK/) | $1.0M | 5,342 | 0.7% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [AAXJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAXJ/) | $1.0M | 8,946 | 0.7% | 3 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLV/) | $999.8K | 5,936 | 0.7% | 12 |
| JFROG LTD | [FROG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FROG/) | $986.8K | 10,169 | 0.7% | 12 |
| INVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMM | [DBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBB/) | $968.3K | 38,271 | 0.6% | 12 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [RWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RWR/) | $947.7K | 9,032 | 0.6% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [LQD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQD/) | $903.3K | 8,840 | 0.6% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [ILF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ILF/) | $889.8K | 25,790 | 0.6% | 3 |
| SPDR INDEX SHS FDS | [GWX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWX/) | $767.4K | 16,839 | 0.5% | 5 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVE/) | $708.0K | 3,101 | 0.5% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLB/) | $639.5K | 13,132 | 0.4% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [IDEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDEV/) | $637.1K | 7,120 | 0.4% | 12 |
| FIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TR | [FCOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCOR/) | $580.1K | 12,995 | 0.4% | 12 |
| KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | [KEYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEYS/) | $575.5K | 1,581 | 0.4% | 12 |
| PROSHARES TR | [TBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TBF/) | $563.3K | 21,012 | 0.4% | 3 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VBR/) | $539.8K | 2,336 | 0.4% | 12 |
| NETSKOPE INC | [NTSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTSK/) | $525.5K | 30,132 | 0.4% | 2 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VUG/) | $486.6K | 5,400 | 0.3% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [TIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TIP/) | $445.0K | 4,277 | 0.3% | 12 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLU/) | $393.4K | 9,974 | 0.3% | 12 |
| ISHARES TR | [ACWX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACWX/) | $360.7K | 4,770 | 0.2% | 12 |
| WISE GROUP PLC | [WSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSE/) | $358.8K | 31,499 | 0.2% | 2 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLC/) | $281.7K | 2,539 | 0.2% | 12 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKB/) | $273.4K | 549 | 0.2% | 11 |
| FIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TR | [FMUN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMUN/) | $266.7K | 5,697 | 0.2% | 6 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJS/) | $256.9K | 2,006 | 0.2% | 5 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [BWX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWX/) | $248.1K | 11,712 | 0.2% | 3 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VB/) | $247.2K | 869 | 0.2% | 6 |
| HP INC | [HPQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPQ/) | $243.9K | 7,798 | 0.2% | 1 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $233.7K | 3,941 | 0.2% | 5 |
| ISHARES S&amp;P GSCI COMMODITY- | [GSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSG/) | $213.6K | 6,004 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCT/) | $14.4K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.1% | +14.8% | -5.7% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.2% | -4.6% | +4.9% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +3.0% | +2.4% | +0.6% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.8% | +7.8% | -1.0% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.2% | +10.5% | -3.2% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.8% | -4.6% | +3.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.2% | +2.1% | -3.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.1% | +5.4% | +0.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $149.6M | 60 |
| Q2 2026 | $148.7M | 59 |
| Q1 2026 | $137.9M | 58 |
| Q4 2025 | $134.8M | 55 |
| Q3 2025 | $126.0M | 55 |
| Q2 2025 | $117.4M | 50 |
| Q1 2025 | $110.6M | 52 |
| Q4 2024 | $110.5M | 56 |
| Q3 2024 | $113.4M | 61 |
| Q2 2024 | $107.9M | 59 |
| Q1 2024 | $108.5M | 60 |
| Q4 2023 | $98.1M | 57 |

