# Regents Gate Capital LLP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2020935. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2020935-regents-gate-capital-llp/

- Reported value: $75.1M
- Positions: 37
- Weight of the ten largest: 70.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-06

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $35.0M | 146,695 | 46.5% | 5 |
| AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I | [APD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APD/) | $2.1M | 7,061 | 2.8% | 1 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | [PH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PH/) | $2.0M | 2,042 | 2.7% | 5 |
| FASTENAL CO | [FAST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FAST/) | $2.0M | 41,526 | 2.7% | 1 |
| ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC | [ITW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITW/) | $2.0M | 7,359 | 2.6% | 2 |
| SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO | [SHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHW/) | $2.0M | 5,717 | 2.6% | 5 |
| PACCAR INC | [PCAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAR/) | $2.0M | 16,247 | 2.6% | 1 |
| CRH PLC | [CRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRH/) | $1.9M | 18,080 | 2.6% | 2 |
| OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP | [OTIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTIS/) | $1.9M | 26,993 | 2.6% | 2 |
| CHURCH &amp; DWIGHT CO INC | [CHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHD/) | $1.8M | 18,857 | 2.4% | 1 |
| RBC BEARINGS INC | [RBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBC/) | $1.8M | 2,829 | 2.4% | 2 |
| ALLEGION PLC | [ALLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALLE/) | $1.7M | 12,378 | 2.3% | 3 |
| EATON CORP PLC | [ETN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETN/) | $1.5M | 3,536 | 2.0% | 3 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | [JCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JCI/) | $1.5M | 10,277 | 2.0% | 1 |
| NVENT ELEC PLC | [NVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVT/) | $1.5M | 8,838 | 2.0% | 1 |
| TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC | [TT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TT/) | $1.5M | 3,005 | 2.0% | 2 |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | [BLDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLDR/) | $1.4M | 15,507 | 1.8% | 1 |
| WATSCO INC | [WSO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSO/) | $1.4M | 3,278 | 1.8% | 1 |
| SNAP ON INC | [SNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNA/) | $1.3M | 3,242 | 1.7% | 5 |
| AVERY DENNISON CORP | [AVY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVY/) | $1.3M | 7,997 | 1.7% | 1 |
| SMITH A O CORP | [AOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AOS/) | $1.1M | 18,225 | 1.5% | 4 |
| AGCO CORP | [AGCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGCO/) | $931.0K | 7,778 | 1.2% | 1 |
| AXALTA COATING SYS LTD | [AXTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXTA/) | $904.0K | 26,416 | 1.2% | 1 |
| AMPHENOL CORP | [APH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APH/) | $730.5K | 4,143 | 1.0% | 5 |
| LINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC | [LECO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LECO/) | $677.1K | 2,550 | 0.9% | 1 |
| JBT MAREL CORPORATION | [JBTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBTM/) | $607.0K | 4,186 | 0.8% | 7 |
| SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL | [ST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ST/) | $580.4K | 12,157 | 0.8% | 6 |
| CUMMINS INC | [CMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMI/) | $577.7K | 810 | 0.8% | 2 |
| EMCOR GROUP INC | [EME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EME/) | $557.7K | 672 | 0.7% | 1 |
| LOWES COS INC | [LOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOW/) | $334.5K | 1,517 | 0.4% | 1 |
| STANLEY BLACK &amp; DECKER INC | [SWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWK/) | $185.0K | 1,966 | 0.2% | 2 |
| BALL CORP | [BALL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BALL/) | $122.0K | 1,955 | 0.2% | 1 |
| KENNAMETAL INC | [KMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMT/) | $117.8K | 3,362 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BOISE CASCADE CO DEL | [BCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCC/) | $74.0K | 953 | 0.1% | 1 |
| VULCAN MATLS CO | [VMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMC/) | $56.1K | 190 | 0.1% | 3 |
| CATERPILLAR INC | [CAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAT/) | $16.0K | 15 | 0.0% | 2 |
| CROWN HLDGS INC | [CCK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCK/) | $3.6K | 32 | 0.0% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +13.2% | +14.8% | -1.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.3% | -4.6% | +6.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.3% | +2.4% | -2.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.5% | +7.8% | -2.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.3% | +10.5% | -3.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -8.8% | -4.6% | -4.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $75.1M | 37 |
| Q1 2026 | $469.0M | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $312.4M | 37 |
| Q3 2025 | $281.7M | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $283.1M | 39 |
| Q1 2025 | $234.9M | 41 |
| Q4 2024 | $252.0M | 51 |

