# Boxer Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2018299. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2018299-boxer-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $1.3B
- Positions: 63
- Weight of the ten largest: 65.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $340.0M | 10,876,219 | 25.6% | 7 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $93.6M | 500,000 | 7.1% | 7 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $80.6M | 605,000 | 6.1% | 4 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $69.2M | 1,503,300 | 5.2% | 7 |
| KODIAK SCIENCES INC | [KOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOD/) | $57.6M | 1,477,600 | 4.3% | 7 |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYMR/) | $49.2M | 429,100 | 3.7% | 7 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $47.0M | 998,500 | 3.5% | 2 |
| REPLIMUNE GROUP INC | [REPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REPL/) | $44.1M | 3,983,000 | 3.3% | 7 |
| CELCUITY INC | [CELC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELC/) | $43.6M | 416,530 | 3.3% | 4 |
| Q32 BIO INC | [QTTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTTB/) | $40.1M | 3,149,310 | 3.0% | 1 |
| CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC | [CAPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAPR/) | $33.6M | 1,395,156 | 2.5% | 3 |
| PRECIGEN INC | [PGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PGEN/) | $29.4M | 5,150,000 | 2.2% | 4 |
| CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | [CORT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORT/) | $29.2M | 335,500 | 2.2% | 2 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZN/) | $27.0M | 1,105,683 | 2.0% | 3 |
| PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC | [PTGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTGX/) | $20.8M | 170,000 | 1.6% | 5 |
| VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | [VIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIR/) | $19.0M | 1,866,000 | 1.4% | 3 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $18.9M | 325,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | [URGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URGN/) | $18.4M | 500,000 | 1.4% | 5 |
| CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [CRVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRVS/) | $16.4M | 1,100,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| PTC THERAPEUTICS INC | [PTCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTCT/) | $16.3M | 200,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $15.6M | 46,457 | 1.2% | 3 |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AMLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMLX/) | $14.4M | 800,000 | 1.1% | 7 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $12.8M | 1,300,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| OPUS GENETICS INC | [IRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRD/) | $11.6M | 2,815,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| PALISADE BIO INC | [PALI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PALI/) | $10.0M | 4,799,875 | 0.8% | 3 |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | [APGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APGE/) | $9.3M | 70,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $8.9M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $8.7M | 225,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $8.5M | 100,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $8.4M | 450,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIOXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIOXXXX/) | $8.2M | 453,686 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTNM/) | $8.1M | 494,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTD | [KZIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KZIA/) | $7.9M | 560,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SHATTUCK LABS INC | [STTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STTK/) | $6.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $6.9M | 375,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| FORTE BIOSCIENCES INC | [FBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBRX/) | $5.8M | 274,500 | 0.4% | 1 |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLMD/) | $5.8M | 842,106 | 0.4% | 2 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $5.4M | 275,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $5.3M | 900,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| CYBIN INC | [HELP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HELP/) | $5.2M | 790,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| ODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INC | [ODTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ODTX/) | $5.1M | 275,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| IMMATICS N.V | [IMTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMTX/) | $4.8M | 475,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FAETH THERAPEUTICS INC | [FTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTH/) | $4.5M | 180,505 | 0.3% | 1 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $4.0M | 75,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $3.8M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| AN2 THERAPEUTICS INC | [ANTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANTX/) | $3.6M | 749,035 | 0.3% | 2 |
| NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. | [NMRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMRA/) | $3.4M | 2,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| INOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [INO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INO/) | $3.1M | 2,844,994 | 0.2% | 4 |
| ALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | [ALLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALLO/) | $3.1M | 1,500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC | [KPTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPTI/) | $3.0M | 302,536 | 0.2% | 3 |
| CLENE INC | [CLNN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLNN/) | $2.9M | 477,515 | 0.2% | 3 |
| SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SRPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRPT/) | $2.7M | 150,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | [MPLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPLT/) | $2.7M | 75,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | [NRIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRIX/) | $2.4M | 100,000 | 0.2% | 7 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $2.3M | 70,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| EDESA BIOTECH INC | [EDSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EDSA/) | $1.7M | 205,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| INVIVYD INC | [IVVD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVVD/) | $1.3M | 1,500,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| UPSTREAM BIO INC | [UPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UPB/) | $1.0M | 150,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| MILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [MIST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIST/) | $893.3K | 666,666 | 0.1% | 4 |
| PEPGEN INC | [PEPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEPG/) | $491.2K | 272,892 | 0.0% | 4 |
| REGENXBIO INC | [RGNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGNX/) | $179.7K | 15,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZNW/) | $1.1K | 66,666 | 0.0% | 7 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +35.4% | +14.8% | +20.6% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | +34.5% | -4.6% | +39.1% | 96% |
| Q4 2025 | +12.7% | +2.4% | +10.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +60.9% | +7.8% | +53.1% | 96% |
| Q2 2025 | +21.0% | +10.5% | +10.6% | 95% |
| Q1 2025 | -14.9% | -4.6% | -10.3% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.3B | 63 |
| Q1 2026 | $761.7M | 54 |
| Q4 2025 | $456.9M | 45 |
| Q3 2025 | $313.7M | 34 |
| Q2 2025 | $198.7M | 20 |
| Q1 2025 | $332.5M | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.2B | 60 |

