# Gallo Partners, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2015727. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2015727-gallo-partners-lp/

- Reported value: $45.1M
- Positions: 34
- Weight of the ten largest: 54.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $3.9M | 1,949 | 8.6% | 5 |
| ENTERGY CORP NEW | [ETR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETR/) | $3.3M | 28,634 | 7.3% | 2 |
| CATERPILLAR INC | [CAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAT/) | $3.0M | 2,779 | 6.6% | 4 |
| RBC BEARINGS INC | [RBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBC/) | $2.8M | 4,363 | 6.2% | 2 |
| NORDSON CORP | [NDSN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NDSN/) | $2.5M | 8,393 | 5.6% | 1 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $2.2M | 5,184 | 4.8% | 2 |
| CLEAN HARBORS INC | [CLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLH/) | $1.8M | 5,968 | 4.0% | 2 |
| ROUNDHILL ETF TRUST | - | $1.7M | 23,681 | 3.9% | 1 |
| HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | [HWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HWM/) | $1.6M | 6,074 | 3.6% | 1 |
| MOOG INC | [MOGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOGA/) | $1.6M | 3,828 | 3.6% | 1 |
| BORGWARNER INC | [BWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWA/) | $1.5M | 23,145 | 3.4% | 1 |
| ALMONTY INDS INC | [ALM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALM/) | $1.4M | 84,208 | 3.1% | 1 |
| EZCORP INC | [EZPW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EZPW/) | $1.2M | 34,470 | 2.6% | 1 |
| HUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC | [JBHT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBHT/) | $1.2M | 4,112 | 2.6% | 1 |
| TIMKEN CO | [TKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TKR/) | $1.1M | 7,637 | 2.5% | 1 |
| ATMOS ENERGY CORP | [ATO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATO/) | $1.1M | 6,432 | 2.5% | 2 |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | [KNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNX/) | $1.1M | 14,088 | 2.4% | 2 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $1.0M | 5,041 | 2.2% | 1 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $999.1K | 4,192 | 2.2% | 1 |
| ENPRO INC | [NPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPO/) | $998.9K | 2,650 | 2.2% | 1 |
| D R HORTON INC | [DHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHI/) | $984.3K | 6,043 | 2.2% | 1 |
| QXO INC | [QXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QXO/) | $971.9K | 56,242 | 2.2% | 1 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $801.9K | 1,089 | 1.8% | 1 |
| GE AEROSPACE | [GE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GE/) | $800.2K | 2,141 | 1.8% | 1 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | [GVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GVA/) | $775.1K | 4,903 | 1.7% | 2 |
| APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC | [AAOI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAOI/) | $715.0K | 4,826 | 1.6% | 1 |
| MYR GROUP INC | [MYRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYRG/) | $653.0K | 1,305 | 1.4% | 1 |
| ATI INC | [ATI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATI/) | $586.2K | 2,974 | 1.3% | 4 |
| HUT 8 CORP | [HUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUT/) | $547.3K | 4,741 | 1.2% | 1 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | [PH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PH/) | $535.0K | 547 | 1.2% | 1 |
| GENERAL MTRS CO | [GM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GM/) | $518.3K | 6,724 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | [CRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRS/) | $481.1K | 780 | 1.1% | 1 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $402.4K | 177 | 0.9% | 2 |
| TERAWULF INC | [WULF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WULF/) | $283.1K | 11,462 | 0.6% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +18.1% | +14.8% | +3.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +5.8% | -4.6% | +10.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +3.2% | +2.4% | +0.8% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.1% | +7.8% | +1.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.2% | +10.5% | +1.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.3% | -4.6% | -1.7% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $45.1M | 34 |
| Q1 2026 | $52.3M | 39 |
| Q4 2025 | $113.4M | 36 |
| Q3 2025 | $134.0M | 51 |
| Q2 2025 | $152.9M | 48 |
| Q1 2025 | $150.3M | 54 |
| Q4 2024 | $136.2M | 68 |

