# Vennlight Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2013462. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2013462-vennlight-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $149.2M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKV CORP | [BKV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKV/) | $8.0M | 293,382 | 5.4% | 2 |
| FERROVIAL NV | [FER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FER/) | $8.0M | 116,166 | 5.3% | 3 |
| PAMPA ENERGIA S A | [PAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAM/) | $7.9M | 96,417 | 5.3% | 2 |
| PPL CORP | [PPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PPL/) | $7.9M | 216,329 | 5.3% | 1 |
| H2O AMERICA | [HTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HTO/) | $7.8M | 128,839 | 5.2% | 2 |
| TRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SU | [TGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGS/) | $6.8M | 227,806 | 4.5% | 2 |
| IREN LIMITED | [IREN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IREN/) | $6.5M | 143,142 | 4.4% | 1 |
| AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC | [AEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEP/) | $6.5M | 47,600 | 4.4% | 1 |
| BABCOCK &amp; WILCOX ENTERPRISES | [BW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BW/) | $6.1M | 434,022 | 4.1% | 1 |
| DTE ENERGY CO | [DTE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DTE/) | $6.0M | 39,400 | 4.0% | 1 |
| APPLIED DIGITAL CORP | [APLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APLD/) | $5.8M | 155,219 | 3.9% | 1 |
| MGE ENERGY INC | [MGEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGEE/) | $5.6M | 68,585 | 3.7% | 1 |
| ENTERGY CORP NEW | [ETR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETR/) | $5.3M | 46,320 | 3.6% | 3 |
| DIGI PWR X INC | [DGXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DGXX/) | $5.3M | 966,252 | 3.5% | 3 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | [PCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCG/) | $5.3M | 312,149 | 3.5% | 2 |
| GALAXY DIGITAL INC. | [GLXY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLXY/) | $5.0M | 181,323 | 3.3% | 5 |
| CLEARWAY ENERGY INC | [CWEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CWEN/) | $4.3M | 127,191 | 2.9% | 1 |
| BIT DIGITAL INC | [BTBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTBT/) | $4.3M | 2,377,251 | 2.9% | 1 |
| MDU RES GROUP INC | [MDU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDU/) | $3.9M | 184,163 | 2.6% | 1 |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | [VRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRT/) | $3.3M | 9,760 | 2.2% | 1 |
| INNIO NV | [INIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INIO/) | $2.8M | 71,200 | 1.9% | 1 |
| FERMI INC | [FRMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRMI/) | $2.8M | 304,920 | 1.9% | 1 |
| X-ENERGY INC | [XE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XE/) | $2.7M | 148,843 | 1.8% | 1 |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | [CORZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORZ/) | $2.7M | 104,774 | 1.8% | 1 |
| TERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC | [IMSR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMSR/) | $2.5M | 353,010 | 1.7% | 3 |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | [MWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWH/) | $2.4M | 70,342 | 1.6% | 2 |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | [ENPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENPH/) | $2.4M | 48,300 | 1.6% | 2 |
| CORPORACION AMER ARPTS S A | [CAAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAAP/) | $2.4M | 94,140 | 1.6% | 1 |
| BULLISH | [BLSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLSH/) | $2.3M | 100,029 | 1.6% | 1 |
| LIBERTY ENERGY INC | [LBRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRT/) | $2.3M | 88,779 | 1.6% | 1 |
| XCEL ENERGY INC | [XEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XEL/) | $2.2M | 27,700 | 1.5% | 1 |
| PROPETRO HLDG CORP | [PUMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PUMP/) | $2.1M | 145,700 | 1.4% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +27.5% | +14.8% | +12.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +5.9% | -4.6% | +10.5% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | -9.5% | +2.4% | -11.9% | 89% |
| Q3 2025 | +41.2% | +7.8% | +33.4% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +33.9% | +10.5% | +23.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -3.6% | -4.6% | +0.9% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $149.2M | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $99.0M | 18 |
| Q4 2025 | $94.5M | 26 |
| Q3 2025 | $76.9M | 25 |
| Q2 2025 | $92.1M | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | $47.2M | 5 |
| Q4 2024 | $105.3M | 15 |

