# Exome Asset Management LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2011932. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2011932-exome-asset-management-llc/

- Reported value: $162.1M
- Positions: 52
- Weight of the ten largest: 44.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | [GH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GH/) | $10.1M | 67,500 | 6.2% | 10 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $9.1M | 27,205 | 5.6% | 5 |
| TG THERAPEUTICS INC | [TGTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGTX/) | $9.1M | 164,915 | 5.6% | 1 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $8.1M | 210,523 | 5.0% | 6 |
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [IONS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IONS/) | $7.0M | 88,177 | 4.3% | 7 |
| ELI LILLY &amp; CO | [LLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LLY/) | $6.6M | 5,492 | 4.1% | 11 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $6.2M | 46,878 | 3.9% | 1 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $5.8M | 204,418 | 3.5% | 4 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $5.1M | 60,056 | 3.2% | 8 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $5.1M | 100,203 | 3.1% | 3 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $4.2M | 97,276 | 2.6% | 5 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $4.0M | 9,612 | 2.5% | 3 |
| 10X GENOMICS INC | [TXG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TXG/) | $3.9M | 102,629 | 2.4% | 5 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $3.7M | 13,800 | 2.3% | 11 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $3.7M | 81,056 | 2.3% | 1 |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RYTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYTM/) | $3.6M | 32,209 | 2.2% | 2 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $3.4M | 114,692 | 2.1% | 2 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $3.3M | 137,115 | 2.0% | 2 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $3.2M | 166,493 | 2.0% | 2 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $3.2M | 61,336 | 2.0% | 2 |
| LIQUIDIA CORPORATION | [LQDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQDA/) | $3.1M | 39,224 | 1.9% | 5 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $2.9M | 5,410 | 1.8% | 4 |
| GLAUKOS CORP | [GKOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GKOS/) | $2.8M | 19,862 | 1.7% | 4 |
| ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [ARWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARWR/) | $2.6M | 32,214 | 1.6% | 4 |
| AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AGIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGIO/) | $2.6M | 70,500 | 1.6% | 3 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIO/) | $2.3M | 127,769 | 1.4% | 2 |
| ASTRAZENECA PLC | [AZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZN/) | $2.3M | 12,045 | 1.4% | 1 |
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | [BSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSX/) | $2.1M | 48,347 | 1.3% | 2 |
| ADAGENE INC | [ADAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAG/) | $2.1M | 488,293 | 1.3% | 3 |
| PENUMBRA INC | [PEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEN/) | $2.0M | 6,300 | 1.2% | 7 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $2.0M | 4,908 | 1.2% | 11 |
| VIKING THERAPEUTICS INC | [VKTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VKTX/) | $1.9M | 47,861 | 1.2% | 1 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $1.8M | 181,588 | 1.1% | 1 |
| EQUILLIUM INC | [EQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQ/) | $1.8M | 552,956 | 1.1% | 1 |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | [ASND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASND/) | $1.8M | 6,573 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS | [CRBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRBP/) | $1.7M | 184,914 | 1.1% | 6 |
| CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTMX/) | $1.7M | 460,067 | 1.1% | 4 |
| VERASTEM INC | [VSTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSTM/) | $1.6M | 429,041 | 1.0% | 3 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $1.6M | 22,417 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CLEARPOINT NEURO INC | [CLPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLPT/) | $1.5M | 83,636 | 0.9% | 1 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $1.5M | 13,873 | 0.9% | 2 |
| CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | [CAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAI/) | $1.4M | 78,180 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | [BBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBIO/) | $1.4M | 18,359 | 0.8% | 11 |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | [ZBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBIO/) | $1.3M | 52,443 | 0.8% | 2 |
| NOVABRIDGE BIOSCIENCES | [NBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBP/) | $1.1M | 576,960 | 0.7% | 4 |
| ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | [ESTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTA/) | $1.1M | 13,100 | 0.7% | 9 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $889.3K | 47,531 | 0.5% | 2 |
| GERON CORP | [GERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GERN/) | $798.8K | 624,046 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $709.7K | 10,110 | 0.4% | 1 |
| COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC | [CMPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPX/) | $604.8K | 276,165 | 0.4% | 1 |
| REPLIMUNE GROUP INC | [REPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REPL/) | $446.8K | 40,361 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP | [ABUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABUS/) | $240.8K | 50,166 | 0.1% | 5 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +16.9% | +14.8% | +2.1% | 97% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.0% | -4.6% | +4.6% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +52.9% | +2.4% | +50.6% | 92% |
| Q3 2025 | +26.8% | +7.8% | +19.0% | 88% |
| Q2 2025 | +60.5% | +10.5% | +50.0% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.5% | -4.6% | -5.9% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.0% | +2.1% | -4.2% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +3.5% | +5.4% | -1.9% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $162.1M | 52 |
| Q1 2026 | $193.3M | 55 |
| Q4 2025 | $209.1M | 60 |
| Q3 2025 | $165.1M | 68 |
| Q2 2025 | $134.5M | 63 |
| Q1 2025 | $112.5M | 59 |
| Q4 2024 | $133.1M | 59 |
| Q3 2024 | $293.6M | 59 |
| Q2 2024 | $112.3M | 52 |
| Q1 2024 | $116.8M | 53 |
| Q4 2023 | $101.1M | 52 |

