# AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2011524. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2011524-ayal-capital-advisors-ltd/

- Reported value: $369.7M
- Positions: 43
- Weight of the ten largest: 62.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $97.5M | 0 | 26.4% | 11 |
| GLOBAL X FDS | [AIQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIQ/) | $32.4M | 0 | 8.8% | 1 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $29.6M | 0 | 8.0% | 1 |
| PROPETRO HLDG CORP | [PUMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PUMP/) | $14.0M | 979,100 | 3.8% | 2 |
| CELESTICA INC | [CLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLS/) | $11.2M | 30,600 | 3.0% | 5 |
| HUB GROUP INC | [HUBG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUBG/) | $10.6M | 52,500 | 2.9% | 1 |
| PORCH GROUP INC | [PRCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRCH/) | $9.8M | 648,829 | 2.6% | 3 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | [SEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEI/) | $8.8M | 109,100 | 2.4% | 7 |
| PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP | [PAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAR/) | $7.8M | 450,000 | 2.1% | 4 |
| RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | [REZI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REZI/) | $7.8M | 250,000 | 2.1% | 3 |
| TELESAT CORP | [TSAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSAT/) | $7.7M | 151,500 | 2.1% | 2 |
| GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | [GIL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIL/) | $7.6M | 146,800 | 2.0% | 1 |
| STONERIDGE INC | [SRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRI/) | $7.4M | 1,004,860 | 2.0% | 11 |
| ORTHOFIX MED INC | [OFIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OFIX/) | $7.1M | 775,421 | 1.9% | 11 |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | [RRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RRX/) | $6.7M | 28,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| TEMA ETF TRUST | [NASA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NASA/) | $6.6M | 0 | 1.8% | 1 |
| SOTERA HEALTH CO | [SHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHC/) | $6.4M | 362,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | [GLNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLNG/) | $6.2M | 125,219 | 1.7% | 9 |
| KBR INC | [KBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBR/) | $5.9M | 170,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| FLEX LTD | [FLEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLEX/) | $5.8M | 36,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| COGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC | [CCOI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCOI/) | $5.6M | 400,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| APTIV PLC | [APTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APTV/) | $5.5M | 90,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| DAUCH CORP | [DCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCH/) | $5.4M | 1,002,100 | 1.5% | 4 |
| GRIFFON CORP | [GFF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GFF/) | $5.4M | 55,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $5.3M | 175,000 | 1.4% | 3 |
| SLM CORP | [SLM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLM/) | $5.2M | 200,000 | 1.4% | 4 |
| NEXTNAV INC | [NN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NN/) | $5.0M | 281,600 | 1.4% | 1 |
| FORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | [FBIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBIN/) | $5.0M | 90,274 | 1.3% | 1 |
| BIO RAD LABS INC | [BIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIO/) | $4.8M | 16,333 | 1.3% | 1 |
| SUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITED | [SGHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGHC/) | $4.6M | 340,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIO | [SKYH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKYH/) | $4.2M | 424,592 | 1.1% | 7 |
| QUIDELORTHO CORP | [QDEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QDEL/) | $3.2M | 180,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BALL CORP | [BALL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BALL/) | $2.7M | 42,500 | 0.7% | 1 |
| OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC | [OSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSG/) | $1.7M | 280,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS IN | [RRGB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RRGB/) | $1.4M | 179,944 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC | [GFL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GFL/) | $1.3M | 35,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| COMPASS INC | [COMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COMP/) | $1.2M | 100,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SPROTT INC | [SII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SII/) | $1.1M | 9,500 | 0.3% | 1 |
| COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | [CIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIGI/) | $1.0M | 11,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ENVIRI CORP | - | $1.0M | 46,181 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TRANSALTA CORP | [TAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TAC/) | $899.0K | 65,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| LATHAM GROUP INC | [SWIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWIM/) | $725.9K | 112,188 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BOYD GROUP SERVICES INC | [BGSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGSI/) | $715.9K | 7,566 | 0.2% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +24.8% | +14.8% | +10.0% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.6% | -4.6% | +4.0% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.0% | +2.4% | -1.4% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.1% | +7.8% | +0.2% | 91% |
| Q2 2025 | +2.9% | +10.5% | -7.6% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.0% | -4.6% | -8.5% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.2% | +2.1% | -1.9% | 97% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.9% | +5.4% | +1.5% | 92% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $369.7M | 43 |
| Q1 2026 | $368.9M | 51 |
| Q4 2025 | $287.0M | 39 |
| Q3 2025 | $254.1M | 39 |
| Q2 2025 | $418.6M | 50 |
| Q1 2025 | $302.6M | 41 |
| Q4 2024 | $389.7M | 42 |
| Q3 2024 | $293.5M | 31 |
| Q2 2024 | $263.4M | 30 |
| Q1 2024 | $227.2M | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | $238.6M | 34 |

