# Expect Equity LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2007407. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2007407-expect-equity-llc/

- Reported value: $155.4M
- Positions: 65
- Weight of the ten largest: 26.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $4.7M | 10,655 | 3.0% | 7 |
| COLUMBIA BKG SYS INC | [COLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COLB/) | $4.6M | 143,065 | 3.0% | 7 |
| ATI INC | [ATI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATI/) | $4.5M | 22,645 | 2.9% | 4 |
| COUSINS PPTYS INC | [CUZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUZ/) | $4.3M | 145,041 | 2.8% | 7 |
| BRUKER CORP | [BRKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKR/) | $4.3M | 70,930 | 2.7% | 7 |
| FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION | [FHN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FHN/) | $4.1M | 159,286 | 2.6% | 7 |
| CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | [CON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CON/) | $4.1M | 136,150 | 2.6% | 6 |
| LSI INDS INC OHIO | [LYTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYTS/) | $3.8M | 142,209 | 2.4% | 7 |
| STANDARDAERO INC | [SARO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SARO/) | $3.6M | 121,378 | 2.3% | 4 |
| OSHKOSH CORP | [OSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSK/) | $3.6M | 23,225 | 2.3% | 7 |
| LANTHEUS HLDGS INC | [LNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LNTH/) | $3.6M | 32,073 | 2.3% | 7 |
| SHARKNINJA INC | [SN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SN/) | $3.5M | 22,770 | 2.2% | 3 |
| EAST WEST BANCORP INC | [EWBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWBC/) | $3.3M | 25,775 | 2.1% | 3 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $3.3M | 6,938 | 2.1% | 3 |
| CACI INTL INC | [CACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CACI/) | $3.1M | 6,718 | 2.0% | 6 |
| VSE CORP | [VSEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSEC/) | $3.1M | 13,617 | 2.0% | 7 |
| GIBRALTAR INDS INC | [ROCK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROCK/) | $3.1M | 68,267 | 2.0% | 7 |
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | [HAE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAE/) | $3.1M | 41,026 | 2.0% | 7 |
| COOPER COS INC | [COO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COO/) | $3.0M | 42,050 | 1.9% | 5 |
| CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP | [CECO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CECO/) | $2.9M | 31,524 | 1.8% | 7 |
| FLOWSERVE CORP | [FLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLS/) | $2.7M | 36,794 | 1.8% | 7 |
| OPTION CARE HEALTH INC | [OPCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPCH/) | $2.7M | 128,171 | 1.7% | 7 |
| LIMBACH HLDGS INC | [LMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMB/) | $2.7M | 34,587 | 1.7% | 7 |
| BEL FUSE INC | [BELFB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BELFB/) | $2.6M | 7,715 | 1.7% | 7 |
| COMMERCIAL METALS CO | [CMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMC/) | $2.6M | 40,880 | 1.7% | 7 |
| SM ENERGY COMPANY | [SM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SM/) | $2.5M | 95,806 | 1.6% | 2 |
| VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC | [VMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMD/) | $2.4M | 212,721 | 1.6% | 7 |
| CRANE NXT CO | [CXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CXT/) | $2.4M | 47,360 | 1.6% | 1 |
| CORE &amp; MAIN INC | [CNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNM/) | $2.4M | 49,880 | 1.5% | 7 |
| MAMAS CREATIONS INC | [MAMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAMA/) | $2.4M | 131,704 | 1.5% | 7 |
| YUM CHINA HLDGS INC | [YUMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YUMC/) | $2.3M | 56,360 | 1.5% | 3 |
| SYNAPTICS INC | [SYNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYNA/) | $2.2M | 17,663 | 1.4% | 7 |
| HEALTHEQUITY INC | [HQY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HQY/) | $2.2M | 24,200 | 1.4% | 2 |
| SEA LTD | [SE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SE/) | $2.1M | 22,350 | 1.4% | 2 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $2.1M | 11,410 | 1.4% | 7 |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS | [NCLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCLH/) | $2.1M | 98,647 | 1.3% | 3 |
| AVERY DENNISON CORP | [AVY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVY/) | $2.1M | 12,650 | 1.3% | 3 |
| SAMSARA INC | [IOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IOT/) | $2.0M | 63,071 | 1.3% | 3 |
| CHEFS WHSE INC | [CHEF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHEF/) | $2.0M | 21,048 | 1.3% | 7 |
| RADNET INC | [RDNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDNT/) | $2.0M | 31,686 | 1.3% | 6 |
| SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL | [ST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ST/) | $1.9M | 39,690 | 1.2% | 2 |
| BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC | [BIRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIRK/) | $1.9M | 43,750 | 1.2% | 2 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | [GVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GVA/) | $1.9M | 11,844 | 1.2% | 7 |
| LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC | [LW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LW/) | $1.9M | 42,940 | 1.2% | 7 |
| INFUSYSTEM HLDGS INC | [INFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INFU/) | $1.8M | 184,819 | 1.1% | 2 |
| ASCENT INDUSTRIES CO | [ACNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACNT/) | $1.7M | 113,302 | 1.1% | 5 |
| MODINE MFG CO | [MOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOD/) | $1.7M | 6,361 | 1.1% | 7 |
| SLB LIMITED | [SLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLB/) | $1.7M | 35,942 | 1.1% | 3 |
| NCR VOYIX CORPORATION | [VYX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYX/) | $1.7M | 203,769 | 1.1% | 7 |
| BRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC | [BV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BV/) | $1.7M | 116,484 | 1.1% | 7 |
| BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP | [BEPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEPC/) | $1.6M | 43,276 | 1.0% | 3 |
| KILROY REALTY CORP | [KRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRC/) | $1.6M | 42,493 | 1.0% | 3 |
| TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TYL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYL/) | $1.5M | 5,260 | 1.0% | 1 |
| NEOGEN CORP | [NEOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEOG/) | $1.5M | 168,254 | 1.0% | 1 |
| INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | [ISRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISRG/) | $1.4M | 3,415 | 0.9% | 2 |
| VITAL FARMS INC | [VITL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VITL/) | $1.3M | 113,383 | 0.8% | 3 |
| ADIENT PLC | [ADNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADNT/) | $1.3M | 70,998 | 0.8% | 3 |
| ITRON INC | [ITRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITRI/) | $1.3M | 15,012 | 0.8% | 2 |
| INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L | [IGIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGIC/) | $1.2M | 45,363 | 0.8% | 3 |
| COPART INC | [CPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPRT/) | $1.2M | 41,907 | 0.8% | 1 |
| TIC SOLUTIONS INC | [TIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TIC/) | $1.1M | 138,478 | 0.7% | 4 |
| ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | [EPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPAC/) | $1.1M | 29,398 | 0.7% | 7 |
| LAKELAND INDS INC | [LAKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAKE/) | $920.6K | 86,117 | 0.6% | 7 |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | [KNSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNSL/) | $489.8K | 1,485 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DEL | [TTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTI/) | $362.0K | 31,953 | 0.2% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +21.6% | +14.8% | +6.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.6% | -4.6% | +5.2% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.3% | +2.4% | +1.9% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.1% | +7.8% | +1.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.7% | +10.5% | -1.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.7% | -4.6% | -3.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $155.4M | 65 |
| Q1 2026 | $232.8M | 62 |
| Q4 2025 | $224.9M | 58 |
| Q3 2025 | $102.4M | 49 |
| Q2 2025 | $93.7M | 47 |
| Q1 2025 | $88.9M | 47 |
| Q4 2024 | $95.5M | 45 |

