# Arrow Capital Pty Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 2005134. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/2005134-arrow-capital-pty-ltd/

- Reported value: $117.5M
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 53.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-05

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $8.5M | 42,500 | 7.2% | 1 |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | [CVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVX/) | $8.3M | 50,000 | 7.1% | 2 |
| ENTERGY CORP NEW | [ETR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETR/) | $6.9M | 60,000 | 5.9% | 5 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $6.0M | 12,500 | 5.1% | 4 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $6.0M | 25,000 | 5.1% | 3 |
| CITIGROUP INC | [C](https://holderbook.com/stocks/C/) | $5.6M | 40,000 | 4.8% | 1 |
| ALTRIA GROUP INC | [MO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MO/) | $5.4M | 75,000 | 4.6% | 1 |
| CRH PLC | [CRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRH/) | $5.3M | 50,000 | 4.6% | 1 |
| VALERO ENERGY CORP | [VLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLO/) | $5.2M | 20,000 | 4.4% | 1 |
| WALMART INC | [WMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMT/) | $5.1M | 45,000 | 4.3% | 1 |
| NOVO-NORDISK A S | [NVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVO/) | $4.8M | 100,000 | 4.1% | 1 |
| RTX CORPORATION | [RTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTX/) | $4.7M | 25,000 | 4.0% | 1 |
| DELTA AIR LINES INC | [DAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAL/) | $4.7M | 50,000 | 4.0% | 5 |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $4.3M | 25,000 | 3.6% | 1 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UBER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UBER/) | $4.2M | 58,764 | 3.6% | 1 |
| MODERNA INC | [MRNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRNA/) | $4.2M | 60,000 | 3.6% | 1 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $4.1M | 55,000 | 3.5% | 1 |
| CAMECO CORP | [CCJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCJ/) | $4.1M | 40,000 | 3.5% | 1 |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | [PWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWR/) | $3.6M | 5,000 | 3.1% | 1 |
| ASML HLDG NV | [ASML](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASML/) | $3.3M | 1,650 | 2.8% | 1 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $3.3M | 6,500 | 2.8% | 1 |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | [HOOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOOD/) | $3.0M | 30,000 | 2.6% | 2 |
| DANAHER CORP DEL | [DHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHR/) | $2.9M | 15,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $2.4M | 140,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN | [IBKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBKR/) | $1.7M | 19,402 | 1.4% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +17.1% | +14.8% | +2.3% | 103% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.9% | -4.6% | +5.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.3% | +2.4% | -2.6% | 66% |
| Q3 2025 | +10.8% | +7.8% | +3.0% | 66% |
| Q2 2025 | +14.9% | +10.5% | +4.5% | 96% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.0% | -4.6% | -4.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $117.5M | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $100.0M | 17 |
| Q4 2025 | $104.3M | 17 |
| Q3 2025 | $186.5M | 27 |
| Q2 2025 | $206.6M | 29 |
| Q1 2025 | $80.1M | 17 |
| Q4 2024 | $109.2M | 35 |

