# SALT Holding Corp.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1996109. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1996109-salt-holding-corp/

- Reported value: $188.8M
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 90.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VODAFONE GROUP PLC | [VOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOD/) | $50.5M | 3,821,000 | 26.8% | 7 |
| FERRARI N V | [RACE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACE/) | $24.9M | 66,772 | 13.2% | 6 |
| ASTRAZENECA PLC | [AZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZN/) | $17.7M | 93,250 | 9.4% | 2 |
| NOKIA CORP | [NOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOK/) | $14.3M | 1,075,200 | 7.6% | 4 |
| ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA/NV | [BUD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BUD/) | $12.7M | 154,173 | 6.7% | 4 |
| GSK PLC | [GSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSK/) | $12.3M | 235,459 | 6.5% | 1 |
| NOVO-NORDISK A S | [NVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVO/) | $12.3M | 256,134 | 6.5% | 2 |
| NOVARTIS AG | [NVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVS/) | $10.5M | 66,844 | 5.5% | 2 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $9.4M | 125,900 | 5.0% | 5 |
| BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC | [BTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTI/) | $5.9M | 95,589 | 3.1% | 3 |
| DIAGEO PLC | [DEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DEO/) | $2.6M | 31,855 | 1.4% | 4 |
| UNILEVER PLC | [UL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UL/) | $2.2M | 36,900 | 1.2% | 1 |
| TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICS | [ERIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERIC/) | $2.2M | 198,500 | 1.2% | 3 |
| FRONTLINE PLC | [FRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRO/) | $2.2M | 62,700 | 1.2% | 4 |
| ASML HLDG NV | [ASML](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASML/) | $1.4M | 728 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURG | [MT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MT/) | $1.2M | 19,700 | 0.6% | 7 |
| SAP SE | [SAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAP/) | $1.0M | 6,632 | 0.5% | 3 |
| LOGITECH INTL S A | [LOGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOGI/) | $918.1K | 9,763 | 0.5% | 7 |
| STELLANTIS N.V | [STLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STLA/) | $863.8K | 150,493 | 0.5% | 3 |
| SHELL PLC | [SHEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHEL/) | $770.6K | 9,938 | 0.4% | 3 |
| QIAGEN NV | [QGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QGEN/) | $705.8K | 18,050 | 0.4% | 1 |
| EQUINOR ASA | [EQNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQNR/) | $690.8K | 22,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| MIAMI INTL HLDGS INC | [MIAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIAX/) | $563.8K | 15,173 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ARGENX SE | [ARGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARGX/) | $463.9K | 500 | 0.2% | 7 |
| WOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD | [WDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDS/) | $461.9K | 23,908 | 0.2% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +6.7% | +14.8% | -8.1% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | +7.1% | -4.6% | +11.8% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.9% | +2.4% | -0.5% | 76% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.7% | +7.8% | -3.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +9.9% | +10.5% | -0.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.0% | -4.6% | +3.5% | 96% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $188.8M | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $165.5M | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | $129.1M | 19 |
| Q3 2025 | $107.2M | 14 |
| Q2 2025 | $65.3M | 7 |
| Q1 2025 | $107.9M | 12 |
| Q4 2024 | $81.5M | 11 |

