# Palo Duro Investment Partners, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1977128. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1977128-palo-duro-investment-partners-lp/

- Reported value: $518.3M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 91.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTERO RESOURCES CORP | [AR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AR/) | $96.0M | 2,731,503 | 18.5% | 14 |
| GULFPORT ENERGY CORP | [GPOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPOR/) | $60.7M | 357,893 | 11.7% | 6 |
| PERMIAN RESOURCES CORP | [PR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PR/) | $54.5M | 2,959,965 | 10.5% | 12 |
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | [DAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAR/) | $54.0M | 988,289 | 10.4% | 3 |
| BAKER HUGHES COMPANY | [BKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKR/) | $51.9M | 935,361 | 10.0% | 12 |
| EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION | [EXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXE/) | $40.1M | 439,476 | 7.7% | 2 |
| CHORD ENERGY CORPORATION | [CHRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHRD/) | $37.8M | 331,056 | 7.3% | 10 |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | [ENPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENPH/) | $32.7M | 663,389 | 6.3% | 1 |
| ATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC | [AESI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AESI/) | $24.3M | 1,462,748 | 4.7% | 1 |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | [DVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DVN/) | $20.8M | 503,984 | 4.0% | 3 |
| CALIFORNIA RES CORP | [CRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRC/) | $18.5M | 350,657 | 3.6% | 7 |
| NEXTPOWER INC | [NXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXT/) | $7.4M | 62,368 | 1.4% | 6 |
| SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN | [SHLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHLS/) | $6.4M | 647,469 | 1.2% | 4 |
| TARGA RES CORP | [TRGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRGP/) | $4.7M | 17,565 | 0.9% | 8 |
| DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC | [FANG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FANG/) | $1.8M | 9,997 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DT MIDSTREAM INC | [DTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DTM/) | $1.2M | 8,341 | 0.2% | 8 |
| HF SINCLAIR CORP | [DINO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DINO/) | $895.0K | 12,850 | 0.2% | 8 |
| ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | [AM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AM/) | $631.5K | 27,759 | 0.1% | 8 |
| URANIUM ENERGY CORP | [UEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UEC/) | $437.8K | 41,066 | 0.1% | 8 |
| PLAINS GP HLDGS L P | [PAGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAGP/) | $392.4K | 16,170 | 0.1% | 8 |
| HESS MIDSTREAM LP | [HESM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HESM/) | $387.6K | 10,309 | 0.1% | 7 |
| PBF ENERGY INC | [PBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBF/) | $370.8K | 8,145 | 0.1% | 2 |
| CORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC | [CNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNR/) | $340.6K | 4,257 | 0.1% | 6 |
| CENTRUS ENERGY CORP | [LEU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEU/) | $261.2K | 1,556 | 0.1% | 5 |
| INTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC | [INSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSW/) | $253.4K | 3,309 | 0.0% | 2 |
| DELEK US HLDGS INC NEW | [DK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DK/) | $248.6K | 4,892 | 0.0% | 2 |
| PEABODY ENGR CORP | [BTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTU/) | $236.8K | 10,242 | 0.0% | 4 |
| PAR PAC HOLDINGS INC | [PARR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PARR/) | $227.2K | 4,051 | 0.0% | 2 |
| SUNOCOCORP LLC | [SUNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUNC/) | $219.0K | 3,237 | 0.0% | 2 |
| KINETIK HOLDINGS INC | [KNTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNTK/) | $213.0K | 4,406 | 0.0% | 1 |
| CALUMET INC | [CLMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLMT/) | $209.8K | 5,825 | 0.0% | 2 |
| NEXTDECADE CORP | [NEXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEXT/) | $91.5K | 12,140 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -11.0% | +14.8% | -25.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +34.4% | -4.6% | +39.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.8% | +2.4% | -0.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -3.7% | +7.8% | -11.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | -0.6% | +10.5% | -11.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +5.2% | -4.6% | +9.7% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | +9.8% | +2.1% | +7.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | -11.6% | +5.4% | -17.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $518.3M | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $514.6M | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $333.4M | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | $315.3M | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | $302.9M | 23 |
| Q1 2025 | $330.9M | 21 |
| Q4 2024 | $342.2M | 18 |
| Q3 2024 | $331.5M | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | $363.1M | 10 |
| Q1 2024 | $362.7M | 11 |
| Q4 2023 | $307.4M | 10 |
| Q3 2023 | $363.2M | 11 |

