# Vestal Point Capital, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1974915. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1974915-vestal-point-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $4.3B
- Positions: 68
- Weight of the ten largest: 50.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $344.8M | 6,025,000 | 8.1% | 5 |
| NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | [NBIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIX/) | $316.8M | 1,880,000 | 7.4% | 2 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $313.1M | 2,349,443 | 7.3% | 4 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $235.7M | 435,000 | 5.5% | 2 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $203.0M | 4,000,000 | 4.7% | 5 |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | [NRIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRIX/) | $195.3M | 8,050,000 | 4.6% | 9 |
| BICARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [BCAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAX/) | $155.9M | 5,250,000 | 3.6% | 8 |
| TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | [TSHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSHA/) | $132.2M | 19,415,000 | 3.1% | 5 |
| ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [ARWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARWR/) | $128.4M | 1,575,000 | 3.0% | 3 |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES | [ABT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABT/) | $127.0M | 1,400,000 | 3.0% | 1 |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | [ZBH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBH/) | $120.5M | 1,400,000 | 2.8% | 3 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $113.4M | 1,550,000 | 2.6% | 5 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $111.3M | 4,600,000 | 2.6% | 4 |
| INSULET CORP | [PODD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PODD/) | $102.0M | 670,000 | 2.4% | 2 |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | [ASND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASND/) | $100.0M | 375,000 | 2.3% | 1 |
| ASTRAZENECA PLC | [AZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZN/) | $85.3M | 450,000 | 2.0% | 2 |
| SANOFI SA | [SNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNY/) | $85.3M | 2,000,000 | 2.0% | 2 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $84.3M | 450,000 | 2.0% | 5 |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [BCRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCRX/) | $83.0M | 8,300,000 | 1.9% | 3 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $75.0M | 3,375,000 | 1.8% | 6 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $69.8M | 1,000,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $67.2M | 850,000 | 1.6% | 7 |
| TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [TARS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TARS/) | $66.1M | 1,050,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| IMMATICS N.V | [IMTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMTX/) | $62.6M | 6,175,000 | 1.5% | 11 |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRVI/) | $57.8M | 3,100,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC | [IMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMCR/) | $57.1M | 1,800,000 | 1.3% | 3 |
| REPLIGEN CORP | [RGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGEN/) | $54.6M | 400,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $46.1M | 800,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $43.1M | 935,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $42.3M | 700,000 | 1.0% | 11 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $38.3M | 545,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [MDGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDGL/) | $34.9M | 65,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ALCON AG | [ALC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALC/) | $33.5M | 500,000 | 0.8% | 5 |
| MYRIAD GENETICS INC | [MYGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYGN/) | $32.7M | 5,735,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| RAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | [RAPP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAPP/) | $30.4M | 730,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIO/) | $29.3M | 1,630,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I | [GEHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEHC/) | $28.8M | 450,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $26.7M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| VIKING THERAPEUTICS INC | [VKTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VKTX/) | $26.5M | 680,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| BETA BIONICS INC | [BBNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBNX/) | $25.1M | 1,600,000 | 0.6% | 5 |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | [REGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REGN/) | $24.9M | 40,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $21.6M | 2,160,000 | 0.5% | 11 |
| ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC | [ANRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANRO/) | $20.7M | 785,000 | 0.5% | 10 |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | [TRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAX/) | $20.4M | 1,013,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC | [LXEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LXEO/) | $20.1M | 4,320,000 | 0.5% | 10 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $16.8M | 2,720,000 | 0.4% | 9 |
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | [DMRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMRA/) | $15.0M | 575,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SPYGLASS PHARMA INC | [SGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGP/) | $14.9M | 670,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| TECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC | [TECX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECX/) | $14.6M | 425,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $14.3M | 775,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| EVOMMUNE INC | [EVMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVMN/) | $13.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| KAILERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KLRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLRA/) | $12.7M | 575,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL | [AVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVR/) | $9.9M | 1,010,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | [ZBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBIO/) | $9.3M | 365,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| VOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INC | [VYGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYGR/) | $9.2M | 2,625,000 | 0.2% | 10 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $8.3M | 1,825,699 | 0.2% | 7 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZN/) | $7.9M | 304,669 | 0.2% | 2 |
| MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC | [MNPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNPR/) | $7.0M | 75,727 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $6.9M | 1,173,956 | 0.2% | 2 |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [OLMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLMA/) | $5.2M | 418,551 | 0.1% | 3 |
| PALISADE BIO INC | [PALI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PALI/) | $5.2M | 2,500,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| IBIO INC | [IBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBIO/) | $4.5M | 2,600,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | [SGMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGMT/) | $4.1M | 535,452 | 0.1% | 1 |
| Engene Therapeutics Inc | [ENGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENGN/) | $2.9M | 1,667,430 | 0.1% | 1 |
| REZOLUTE INC | [RZLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RZLT/) | $2.0M | 382,999 | 0.0% | 1 |
| NYXOAH S A | [NYXH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NYXH/) | $1.4M | 843,461 | 0.0% | 7 |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | [TENX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENX/) | $777.5K | 53,439 | 0.0% | 8 |
| APREA THERAPEUTICS INC | [APRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APRE/) | $280.8K | 350,000 | 0.0% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +22.3% | +14.8% | +7.4% | 97% |
| Q1 2026 | +10.7% | -4.6% | +15.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +28.9% | +2.4% | +26.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +34.8% | +7.8% | +26.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +2.3% | +10.5% | -8.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.0% | -4.6% | -4.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -5.2% | +2.1% | -7.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.8% | +5.4% | +6.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.3B | 68 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.6B | 90 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.9B | 76 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2B | 81 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9B | 72 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4B | 63 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7B | 73 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3B | 69 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 60 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2B | 58 |
| Q4 2023 | $944.0M | 48 |

