# Propel Bio Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1969764. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1969764-propel-bio-management-llc/

- Reported value: $191.1M
- Positions: 29
- Weight of the ten largest: 68.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLAINS GP HLDGS L P | [PAGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAGP/) | $30.9M | 1,272,360 | 16.2% | 9 |
| ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC | [ACHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHV/) | $26.3M | 4,034,018 | 13.8% | 10 |
| CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | [CORT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORT/) | $11.9M | 136,499 | 6.2% | 2 |
| PHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [PHAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHAT/) | $11.4M | 1,050,358 | 6.0% | 11 |
| DELCATH SYS INC | [DCTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCTH/) | $11.0M | 871,460 | 5.7% | 7 |
| MILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [MIST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIST/) | $10.0M | 7,429,590 | 5.2% | 6 |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | [CMPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPS/) | $8.1M | 573,086 | 4.2% | 4 |
| KYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYTX/) | $7.9M | 883,198 | 4.1% | 3 |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [ARTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTV/) | $6.8M | 696,436 | 3.5% | 2 |
| ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ABEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABEO/) | $6.1M | 983,070 | 3.2% | 9 |
| AQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [AQST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AQST/) | $6.0M | 1,442,397 | 3.1% | 2 |
| PALISADE BIO INC | [PALI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PALI/) | $5.4M | 2,582,388 | 2.8% | 2 |
| IMMUNIC INC | [IMUX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMUX/) | $5.0M | 325,022 | 2.6% | 1 |
| INVENTIVA SA | [IVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVA/) | $4.8M | 1,281,212 | 2.5% | 3 |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [SABS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SABS/) | $4.2M | 1,076,578 | 2.2% | 3 |
| ORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INC | [OBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBIO/) | $3.9M | 896,701 | 2.0% | 2 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $3.9M | 103,695 | 2.0% | 4 |
| ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ZVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZVRA/) | $3.6M | 253,544 | 1.9% | 8 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $3.5M | 357,966 | 1.8% | 2 |
| 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN | [FDMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDMT/) | $3.4M | 252,654 | 1.8% | 2 |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | [OVID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OVID/) | $3.0M | 1,115,538 | 1.6% | 2 |
| EYEPOINT INC | [EYPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYPT/) | $2.7M | 191,745 | 1.4% | 2 |
| UPSTREAM BIO INC | [UPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UPB/) | $2.4M | 350,389 | 1.3% | 2 |
| SCYNEXIS INC | - | $2.2M | 543,478 | 1.2% | 1 |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [SLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLN/) | $2.1M | 191,733 | 1.1% | 1 |
| LEONABIO INC | [LONA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LONA/) | $1.4M | 149,279 | 0.7% | 4 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $1.3M | 43,798 | 0.7% | 2 |
| CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [CRVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRVS/) | $1.1M | 70,380 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | [SGMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGMT/) | $973.0K | 125,878 | 0.5% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +25.0% | +14.8% | +10.2% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | -9.0% | -4.6% | -4.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.5% | +2.4% | +2.1% | 89% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.6% | +7.8% | +1.8% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.1% | +10.5% | -7.4% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.5% | -4.6% | +0.0% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -40.3% | +2.1% | -42.5% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +17.3% | +5.4% | +11.9% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $191.1M | 29 |
| Q1 2026 | $158.7M | 38 |
| Q4 2025 | $117.1M | 20 |
| Q3 2025 | $99.9M | 16 |
| Q2 2025 | $82.4M | 16 |
| Q1 2025 | $86.1M | 18 |
| Q4 2024 | $100.7M | 21 |
| Q3 2024 | $172.4M | 21 |
| Q2 2024 | $154.2M | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | $171.8M | 28 |
| Q4 2023 | $120.6M | 33 |

